13005 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AMRITSAR MAIL Kolkata Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
19:10
1 0.0
Barddhaman Jn BWN 20:18
5m 20:23
1 93.2
Durgapur DGR 21:13
3m 21:16
1 156.9
RaniGanj RNG 21:32
1m 21:33
1 180.8
Asansol Jn ASN 21:51
5m 21:56
1 199.1
Chittaranjan CRJ 22:20
1m 22:21
1 224.3
Madhupur Jn MDP 23:00
4m 23:04
1 280.7
Jasidih Jn JSME 23:29
5m 23:34
1 309.7
Jhajha JAJ 00:45
5m 00:50
2 353.7
Kiul Jn KIUL 01:25
5m 01:30
2 407.2
Mokama MKA 02:00
4m 02:04
2 441.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 02:33
2m 02:35
2 485.1
Patna Saheb PNC 02:59
5m 03:04
2 520.6
Patna Jn PNBE 03:40
10m 03:50
2 530.5
Danapur DNR 04:05
2m 04:07
2 540.2
Ara Jn ARA 04:35
5m 04:40
2 579.5
Dumraon DURE 05:13
2m 05:15
2 631.6
Buxar BXR 05:31
4m 05:35
2 648.0
Gahmar GMR 05:50
2m 05:52
2 668.4
Bhadaura BWH 06:01
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 06:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 676.2
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 06:14
2m 06:16
2 684.2
Zamania ZNA 06:26
2m 06:28
2 697.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 08:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
20m 08:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 741.9
Kashi KEI 08:54
2m 08:56
2 754.5
Varanasi Jn BSB 09:12
15m 09:27
2 760.0
Bhadohi BOY 10:06
2m 10:08
2 804.4
Janghai Jn JNH 10:36
2m 10:38
2 834.9
Badshahpur BSE 10:53
1m 10:54
2 851.7
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 11:25
5m 11:30
2 888.0
Amethi AME 11:58
2m 12:00
2 923.1
GauriGanj GNG 12:15
1m 12:16
2 936.4
Jais JAIS 12:34
2m 12:36
2 954.4
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 13:10
5m 13:15
2 983.2
Bachhrawan BCN 13:40
2m 13:42
2 1013.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 15:25
35m 16:00
2 1061.1
Balamau Jn BLM 17:09
2m 17:11
2 1129.3
Hardoi HRI 17:35
5m 17:40
2 1162.4
Roza Jn ROZA 18:44
2m 18:46
2 1217.7
Shahjahanpur SPN 19:00
2m 19:02
2 1225.2
Bareilly Jn BE 20:04
2m 20:06
2 1295.8
Rampur Jn RMU 21:05
2m 21:07
2 1358.9
Moradabad Jn MB 21:52
8m 22:00
2 1386.2
Dhampur DPR 22:54
2m 22:56
2 1446.0
Nagina NGG 23:13
2m 23:15
2 1462.7
Najibabad Jn NBD 23:43
2m 23:45
2 1485.0
Laksar Jn LRJ 00:26
2m 00:28
3 1526.6
Roorkee RK 00:44
2m 00:46
3 1544.6
Saharanpur Jn SRE 01:38
10m 01:48
3 1579.3
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 02:14
2m 02:16
3 1609.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 03:13
10m 03:23
3 1660.3
Rajpura Jn RPJ 03:46
2m 03:48
3 1688.3
Ludhiana Jn LDH 05:34
11m 05:45
3 1774.0
Phillaur Jn PHR 06:01
2m 06:03
3 1787.4
Phagwara Jn PGW 06:25
2m 06:27
3 1809.9
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 06:47
2m 06:49
3 1826.4
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 07:00
7m 07:07
3 1831.0
Beas Jn BEAS 07:46
2m 07:48
3 1867.3
Amritsar Jn ASR 08:55

3 1909.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL

Train 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 19:10 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 13005 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

AMRITSAR MAIL 13005 train passes through 58 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 37:45 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 13005 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 13005 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 15:25 and departs at 16:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  2. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  3. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  4. Jhajha (JAJ)
  5. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  6. Patna Saheb (PNC)
  7. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  8. Ara Jn (ARA)
  9. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  10. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  11. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  12. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
  13. Hardoi (HRI)
  14. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  15. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  16. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  17. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  18. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)


13005 AMRITSAR MAIL FAQ

From which station train 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL starts from?

13005 AMRITSAR MAIL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL runs ?

13005 AMRITSAR MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL train is 35 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL

For more information on 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL train Click IRCTC