12905 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PBR HOWRAH EXP Porbandar to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Porbandar PBR
07:50
1 0.0
Bhanvad BNVD 08:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 51.9
Lalpur Jam LPJ 09:14
Average Delay: (11 Min min)
1m 09:15
1 88.2
Jamnagar JAM 10:28
5m 10:33
1 128.6
Hapa HAPA 10:48
2m 10:50
1 137.1
Rajkot Jn RJT 12:39
5m 12:44
1 213.1
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 14:26
2m 14:28
1 329.1
Viramgam Jn VG 15:41
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
2m 15:43
1 394.6
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 16:55
Average Delay: (39 min)
20m 17:15
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 459.8
Anand Jn ANND 18:21
Average Delay: (37 min)
4m 18:25
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 524.3
Vadodara Jn BRC 19:06
Average Delay: (25 min)
5m 19:11
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 559.8
Surat ST 21:10
Average Delay: (40 min)
5m 21:15
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 689.5
Nandurbar NDB 23:30
Average Delay: (32 min)
5m 23:35
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 850.3
Bhusaval Jn BSL 02:55
5m 03:00
2 1024.4
Akola Jn AK 04:45
Average Delay: (17 Min min)
5m 04:50
2 1163.9
Badnera Jn BD 06:42
3m 06:45
2 1242.9
Nagpur Jn NGP 09:45
Average Delay: (15 Min min)
5m 09:50
2 1416.9
Gondia Jn G 11:33
Average Delay: (2 Min min)
2m 11:35
2 1547.1
Raj Nandgaon RJN 13:06
2m 13:08
2 1651.5
Durg Jn DURG 13:38
5m 13:43
2 1681.9
Raipur Jn R 14:20
10m 14:30
2 1719.0
Bhatapara BYT 15:18
2m 15:20
2 1783.2
Bilaspur Jn BSP 16:10
15m 16:25
2 1829.8
Champa Jn CPH 17:08
2m 17:10
2 1882.4
Raigarh RIG 18:06
2m 18:08
2 1962.2
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 19:28
2m 19:30
2 2033.8
Rourkela Jn ROU 20:45
15m 21:00
2 2135.0
Chakradharpur CKP 22:20
5m 22:25
2 2236.0
Tatanagar Jn TATA 23:20
7m 23:27
2 2298.1
Kharagpur Jn KGP 01:25
5m 01:30
3 2431.8
Howrah Jn HWH 03:35

3 2546.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP

Train 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP runs from Porbandar(PBR) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Porbandar(PBR) at 07:50 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 03:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 12905 from Porbandar(PBR) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

PBR HOWRAH EXP 12905 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from Porbandar to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 43:45 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12905 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 12905 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 16:55 and departs at 17:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jamnagar (JAM)
  2. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  3. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  4. Surat (ST)
  5. Nandurbar (NDB)
  6. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  7. Akola Jn (AK)
  8. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  9. Durg Jn (DURG)
  10. Raipur Jn (R)
  11. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  12. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  13. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  14. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  15. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP FAQ

From which station train 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP starts from?

12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP starts from Porbandar(PBR)

How many days in a week 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP runs ?

12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP runs on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP

For more information on 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP train Click IRCTC