12905 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHALIMAR SF EXP Porbandar to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PORBANDAR PBR Source
0 08:50
1 0
JAMNAGAR JAM 11:18
05:00 11:23
1 132
HAPA HAPA 11:43
02:00 11:45
1 141
RAJKOT JN RJT 13:00
05:00 13:05
1 217
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 15:03
02:00 15:05
1 333
VIRAMGAM JN VG 16:13
02:00 16:15
1 398
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 17:30
20:00 17:50
1 464
ANAND JN ANND 18:37
04:00 18:41
1 528
VADODARA JN BRC 19:16
05:00 19:21
1 563
SURAT ST 21:20
05:00 21:25
1 692
NANDURBAR NDB 23:35
05:00 23:40
1 853
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 03:00
05:00 03:05
2 1027
AKOLA JN AK 05:00
05:00 05:05
2 1167
BADNERA JN BD 06:32
03:00 06:35
2 1246
NAGPUR NGP 09:30
05:00 09:35
2 1420
GONDIA JN G 11:31
02:00 11:33
2 1550
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 12:50
02:00 12:52
2 1654
DURG DURG 13:35
05:00 13:40
2 1685
RAIPUR JN R 14:15
05:00 14:20
2 1722
BHATAPARA BYT 15:08
02:00 15:10
2 1786
BILASPUR JN BSP 16:10
15:00 16:25
2 1832
CHAMPA JN CPH 17:06
02:00 17:08
2 1885
RAIGARH RIG 18:06
02:00 18:08
2 1965
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 19:15
02:00 19:17
2 2036
ROURKELA ROU 20:37
08:00 20:45
2 2138
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 22:05
05:00 22:10
2 2239
TATANAGAR JN TATA 23:10
07:00 23:17
2 2301
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:17
05:00 01:22
3 2435
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 02:55
02:00 02:57
3 2543
SHALIMAR SHM 03:20
0 Destination
3 2548

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP

Train 12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP runs from Porbandar(PBR) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Wednesday, Thursday. Train departs from Porbandar(PBR) at 08:50 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 03:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 12905 from Porbandar(PBR) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

SHALIMAR SF EXP 12905 train passes through 30 major stations in 3 days to reach from Porbandar to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 42:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12905 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI). Train 12905 arrives at AHMEDABAD JN at 17:30 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP starts from?

12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP starts from Porbandar(PBR)

How many days in a week 12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP runs ?

12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP runs on Wednesday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP train is 20:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP

For more information on 12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP train Click IRCTC