12901 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DDR-ADI S.F EXP MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dadar Western DDR
21:40
1 0.0
Borivali BVI 21:59
5m 22:04
1 23.6
Palghar PLG 22:48
2m 22:50
1 80.6
Valsad BL 00:09
5m 00:14
2 188.2
Navsari NVS 00:38
2m 00:40
2 227.5
Surat ST 01:14
5m 01:19
2 257.1
Bharuch Jn BH 01:54
2m 01:56
2 316.3
Vadodara Jn BRC 02:53
5m 02:58
2 386.8
Anand Jn ANND 03:31
2m 03:33
2 422.3
Nadiad Jn ND 03:47
2m 03:49
2 441.1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road MHD 04:17
2m 04:19
2 458.7
Maninagar MAN 05:15
2m 05:17
2 483.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 05:55

2 486.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12901 DDR-ADI S.F EXP

Train 12901 DDR-ADI S.F EXP runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 21:40 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 05:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12901 from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

DDR-ADI S.F EXP 12901 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 8:15 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 12901 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Borivali(BVI). Train 12901 arrives at Borivali at 21:59 and departs at 22:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Valsad (BL)
  2. Surat (ST)
  3. Vadodara Jn (BRC)


12901 DDR-ADI S.F EXP FAQ

From which station train 12901 DDR-ADI S.F EXP starts from?

12901 DDR-ADI S.F EXP starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

How many days in a week 12901 DDR-ADI S.F EXP runs ?

12901 DDR-ADI S.F EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12901 DDR-ADI S.F EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12901 DDR-ADI S.F EXP train is 5 minutes at Borivali(BVI)

Top Train Routes related to 12901 DDR-ADI S.F EXP

For more information on 12901 DDR-ADI S.F EXP train Click IRCTC