12871 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOWRAH JN - HWH | Start | 06:35 | 0 | 0 km | 08 Min | 1 |
2 | KHARAGPUR JN - KGP | 08:11 | 08:13 | 02:00 | 116 km | 06 Min | 1 |
3 | JHARGRAM - JGM | 08:44 | 08:46 | 02:00 | 154 km | 10 Min | 1 |
4 | CHAKULIA - CKU | 09:06 | 09:08 | 02:00 | 183 km | 10 Min | 1 |
5 | GHATSILA - GTS | 09:27 | 09:29 | 02:00 | 214 km | 06 Min | 1 |
6 | GALUDIH - GUD | 09:39 | 09:40 | 01:00 | 224 km | - | 1 |
7 | RAKHA MINES - RHE | 09:47 | 09:49 | 02:00 | 231 km | 17 Min | 1 |
8 | TATANAGAR JN - TATA | 10:13 | 10:18 | 05:00 | 250 km | 07 Min | 1 |
9 | SINI JN - SINI | 10:43 | 10:45 | 02:00 | 277 km | 07 Min | 1 |
10 | RAJKHARSAWAN JN - RKSN | 10:58 | 11:00 | 02:00 | 292 km | 10 Min | 1 |
11 | CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP | 11:20 | 11:22 | 02:00 | 312 km | 14 Min | 1 |
12 | SONUA - SWR | 11:39 | 11:40 | 01:00 | 333 km | - | 1 |
13 | GOILKERA - GOL | 11:47 | 11:49 | 02:00 | 346 km | - | 1 |
14 | MANOHARPUR - MOU | 12:13 | 12:15 | 02:00 | 373 km | 15 Min | 1 |
15 | BONDAMUNDA - BNDM | 12:40 | 12:42 | 02:00 | 406 km | 12 Min | 1 |
16 | ROURKELA - ROU | 12:52 | 13:00 | 08:00 | 413 km | 08 Min | 1 |
17 | RAJGANGPUR - GP | 13:25 | 13:27 | 02:00 | 443 km | 13 Min | 1 |
18 | GARPOS - GPH | 14:01 | 14:02 | 01:00 | 462 km | - | 1 |
19 | BAMRA - BMB | 14:13 | 14:14 | 01:00 | 478 km | - | 1 |
20 | JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG | 14:50 | 14:55 | 05:00 | 515 km | 04 Min | 1 |
21 | RENGALI - RGL | 15:20 | 15:22 | 02:00 | 541 km | - | 1 |
22 | SAMBALPUR - SBP | 15:50 | 16:00 | 10:00 | 563 km | - | 1 |
23 | HIRAKUD - HKG | 16:13 | 16:15 | 02:00 | 570 km | - | 1 |
24 | BARGARH ROAD - BRGA | 16:48 | 16:50 | 02:00 | 606 km | - | 1 |
25 | BARPALI - BRPL | 17:05 | 17:07 | 02:00 | 625 km | - | 1 |
26 | DUNGRIPALI - DJX | 17:20 | 17:22 | 02:00 | 639 km | - | 1 |
27 | LOISINGHA - LSX | 17:40 | 17:41 | 01:00 | 663 km | - | 1 |
28 | BALANGIR - BLGR | 18:00 | 18:05 | 05:00 | 682 km | - | 1 |
29 | SAINTALA - SFC | 18:30 | 18:31 | 01:00 | 716 km | - | 1 |
30 | TITLAGARH - TIG | 19:35 | End | 0 | 745 km | - | 1 |
12871 TIG ISPAT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 12871 TIG ISPAT EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Titlagarh(TIG) on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:35 and reaches Titlagarh(TIG) at 19:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 12871 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Titlagarh(TIG) .
TIG ISPAT EXP 12871 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Titlagarh . It takes total of 13:0 hours journey to reach Titlagarh .
In 12871 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at
SAMBALPUR(SBP). Train 12871 arrives at SAMBALPUR
at 15:50 and departs at
16:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets