12861 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LINK DAKSIN EXP Visakhapatnam Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source
0 14:50
1 0
DUVVADA DVD 15:21
1:00 15:22
1 18
ANAKAPALLE AKP 15:34
1:00 15:35
1 33
TUNI TUNI 16:22
2:00 16:24
1 97
ANNAVARAM ANV 16:39
1:00 16:40
1 114
SAMALKOTJN SLO 17:04
1:00 17:05
1 151
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 17:58
2:00 18:00
1 201
NIDADAVOLUJN NDD 18:24
1:00 18:25
1 223
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 18:44
1:00 18:45
1 243
ELURU EE 19:19
1:00 19:20
1 291
VIJAYAWADAJN BZA 21:10
10:00 21:20
1 350
MADHIRA MDR 22:21
1:00 22:22
1 405
KHAMMAM KMT 22:53
2:00 22:55
1 449
DORNAKALJN DKJ 23:14
1:00 23:15
1 472
MAHBUBABAD MABD 23:37
1:00 23:38
1 496
KESAMUDRAM KDM 23:44
1:00 23:45
1 511
WARANGAL WL 0:24
2:00 0:26
2 557
KAZIPETJN KZJ 1:10
0 Destination
2 576

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP

Train 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 14:50 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 1:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 12861 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

LINK DAKSIN EXP 12861 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 12861 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at TUNI(TUNI). Train 12861 arrives at TUNI at 16:22 and departs at 16:24. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP FAQ

From which station train 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP starts from?

12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP runs ?

12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP train is 2:00 minutes at TUNI(TUNI)

Top Train Routes related to 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP

For more information on 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP train Click IRCTC