12776 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
COCANADA EXP Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lingampalli LPI
19:55
1 0.0
Begumpet BMT 20:19
1m 20:20
1 18.2
Secunderabad Jn SC 20:40
5m 20:45
1 23.1
Warangal WL 22:43
2m 22:45
1 164.9
Khammam KMT 00:08
2m 00:10
2 272.5
Rayanapadu RYP 01:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 01:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 362.9
Gudivada Jn GDV 02:24
1m 02:25
2 412.3
Kaikaluru KKLR 03:09
1m 03:10
2 441.4
Akividu AKVD 03:29
1m 03:30
2 458.2
Bhimavaram Town BVRT 03:59
1m 04:00
2 475.9
Tanuku TNKU 04:24
1m 04:25
2 506.2
Rajahmundry RJY 05:30
2m 05:32
2 545.0
Kakinada Town Jn CCT 07:15

2 607.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12776 COCANADA EXP

Train 12776 COCANADA EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kakinada Town(CCT) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 19:55 and reaches Kakinada Town(CCT) at 07:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12776 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kakinada Town(CCT) .

COCANADA EXP 12776 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Town . It takes total of 11:20 hours journey to reach Kakinada Town .

In 12776 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 12776 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 20:40 and departs at 20:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rayanapadu (RYP)


12776 COCANADA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12776 COCANADA EXP starts from?

12776 COCANADA EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 12776 COCANADA EXP runs ?

12776 COCANADA EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12776 COCANADA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12776 COCANADA EXP train is 5 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC)

Top Train Routes related to 12776 COCANADA EXP

For more information on 12776 COCANADA EXP train Click IRCTC