12772 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
RAIPUR SC EXP Nagpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Raipur Jn R
16:30
1 0.0
Durg Jn DURG 17:25
5m 17:30
1 37.0
Raj Nandgaon RJN 17:52
2m 17:54
1 67.5
Gondia Jn G 19:37
2m 19:39
1 171.9
Nagpur Jn NGP 21:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 22:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 302.1
Ajni AJNI 22:06
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 22:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 305.0
Buti Bori BTBR 22:25
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 22:26
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 329.6
Sewagram Jn SEGM 23:07
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 23:08
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 378.4
Warora WRR 00:01
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 00:02
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 450.5
Chandrapur CD 00:55
Average Delay: (14 min)
3m 00:58
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 496.9
Balharshah Jn BPQ 01:40
Average Delay: (1 min)
5m 01:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
2 510.6
Manikgarh MAGH 01:59
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 02:00
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 520.3
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 02:37
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 02:38
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 580.4
Bellampalli BPA 03:19
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 03:20
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 619.1
Manchiryal MCI 03:34
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 03:35
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 638.8
Ramagundam RDM 03:54
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 03:55
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 652.6
Kazipet Jn KZJ 05:18
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 05:19
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 745.6
Jangaon ZN 05:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 05:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 793.7
Secunderabad Jn SC 08:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 877.3

About Train 12772 RAIPUR SC EXP

Train 12772 RAIPUR SC EXP runs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 16:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 08:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 12772 from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

RAIPUR SC EXP 12772 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 15:55 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 12772 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Durg Jn(DURG). Train 12772 arrives at Durg Jn at 17:25 and departs at 17:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  2. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)


12772 RAIPUR SC EXP FAQ

From which station train 12772 RAIPUR SC EXP starts from?

12772 RAIPUR SC EXP starts from Nagpur Junction(NGP)

How many days in a week 12772 RAIPUR SC EXP runs ?

12772 RAIPUR SC EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12772 RAIPUR SC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12772 RAIPUR SC EXP train is 5 minutes at Durg Jn(DURG)

Top Train Routes related to 12772 RAIPUR SC EXP

For more information on 12772 RAIPUR SC EXP train Click IRCTC