12771 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SC R SF EXPRESS Secunderabad Junction to Nagpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Secunderabad Jn SC
22:40
1 0.0
Jangaon ZN 23:39
1m 23:40
1 83.6
Kazipet Jn KZJ 00:36
2m 00:38
2 131.7
Ramagundam RDM 01:49
1m 01:50
2 224.7
Manchiryal MCI 02:04
1m 02:05
2 238.5
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 02:59
1m 03:00
2 296.9
Balharshah Jn BPQ 04:40
5m 04:45
2 366.7
Chandrapur CD 05:03
2m 05:05
2 380.4
Warora WRR 05:40
1m 05:41
2 426.8
Sewagram Jn SEGM 06:28
2m 06:30
2 498.9
Nagpur Jn NGP 08:20
5m 08:25
2 575.2
Gondia Jn G 09:46
2m 09:48
2 705.4
Raj Nandgaon RJN 11:07
2m 11:09
2 809.8
Durg Jn DURG 12:30
5m 12:35
2 840.2
Raipur Jn R 13:45

2 877.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12771 SC R SF EXPRESS

Train 12771 SC R SF EXPRESS runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 22:40 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 13:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12771 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) .

SC R SF EXPRESS 12771 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Nagpur Junction . It takes total of 15:5 hours journey to reach Nagpur Junction .

In 12771 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Balharshah Jn(BPQ). Train 12771 arrives at Balharshah Jn at 04:40 and departs at 04:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  2. Durg Jn (DURG)


12771 SC R SF EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12771 SC R SF EXPRESS starts from?

12771 SC R SF EXPRESS starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 12771 SC R SF EXPRESS runs ?

12771 SC R SF EXPRESS runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12771 SC R SF EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12771 SC R SF EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Balharshah Jn(BPQ)

Top Train Routes related to 12771 SC R SF EXPRESS

For more information on 12771 SC R SF EXPRESS train Click IRCTC