12744 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vijayawada Jn BZA
18:00
1 0.0
Tenali Jn TEL 18:29
2m 18:31
1 31.5
Bapatla BPP 19:08
1m 19:09
1 74.0
Chirala CLX 19:19
1m 19:20
1 89.1
Ongole OGL 19:59
2m 20:01
1 138.5
Singarayakonda SKM 20:19
1m 20:20
1 166.6
Kavali KVZ 20:44
1m 20:45
1 204.4
Nellore NLR 21:34
2m 21:36
1 255.2
Gudur Jn GDR 22:30

1 293.6

About Train 12744 SIMHPURIAMRVATI

Train 12744 SIMHPURIAMRVATI runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 18:00 and reaches () at 22:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 12744 from () to () .

SIMHPURIAMRVATI 12744 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 4:30 hours journey to reach .

In 12744 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tenali Jn(TEL). Train 12744 arrives at Tenali Jn at 18:29 and departs at 18:31. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12744 SIMHPURIAMRVATI FAQ

From which station train 12744 SIMHPURIAMRVATI starts from?

12744 SIMHPURIAMRVATI starts from ()

How many days in a week 12744 SIMHPURIAMRVATI runs ?

12744 SIMHPURIAMRVATI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12744 SIMHPURIAMRVATI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12744 SIMHPURIAMRVATI train is 2 minutes at Tenali Jn(TEL)

Top Train Routes related to 12744 SIMHPURIAMRVATI

For more information on 12744 SIMHPURIAMRVATI train Click IRCTC