12743 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VIKRAMASIMHAPURI AMARAVAT to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gudur Jn GDR
06:10
1 0.0
Nellore NLR 06:36
2m 06:38
1 38.4
Kavali KVZ 07:09
1m 07:10
1 89.2
Singarayakonda SKM 07:32
1m 07:33
1 127.0
Ongole OGL 08:04
2m 08:06
1 155.1
Chirala CLX 08:39
1m 08:40
1 204.5
Bapatla BPP 08:52
1m 08:53
1 219.6
Tenali Jn TEL 09:39
2m 09:41
1 262.1
Vijayawada Jn BZA 10:40

1 293.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12743 VIKRAMASIMHAPURI AMARAVAT

Train 12743 VIKRAMASIMHAPURI AMARAVAT runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 06:10 and reaches () at 10:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 12743 from () to () .

VIKRAMASIMHAPURI AMARAVAT 12743 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 4:30 hours journey to reach .

In 12743 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Nellore(NLR). Train 12743 arrives at Nellore at 06:36 and departs at 06:38. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12743 VIKRAMASIMHAPURI AMARAVAT FAQ

From which station train 12743 VIKRAMASIMHAPURI AMARAVAT starts from?

12743 VIKRAMASIMHAPURI AMARAVAT starts from ()

How many days in a week 12743 VIKRAMASIMHAPURI AMARAVAT runs ?

12743 VIKRAMASIMHAPURI AMARAVAT runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12743 VIKRAMASIMHAPURI AMARAVAT and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12743 VIKRAMASIMHAPURI AMARAVAT train is 2 minutes at Nellore(NLR)

Top Train Routes related to 12743 VIKRAMASIMHAPURI AMARAVAT

For more information on 12743 VIKRAMASIMHAPURI AMARAVAT train Click IRCTC