12743 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gudur Jn GDR
06:10
1 0.0
Nellore NLR 06:36
2m 06:38
1 38.4
Kavali KVZ 07:09
1m 07:10
1 89.2
Singarayakonda SKM 07:32
1m 07:33
1 127.0
Ongole OGL 08:04
2m 08:06
1 155.1
Chirala CLX 08:39
1m 08:40
1 204.5
Bapatla BPP 08:52
1m 08:53
1 219.6
Tenali Jn TEL 09:39
2m 09:41
1 262.1
Vijayawada Jn BZA 10:40

1 293.6

About Train 12743 SIMHPURIAMRVATI

Train 12743 SIMHPURIAMRVATI runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 06:10 and reaches () at 10:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 12743 from () to () .

SIMHPURIAMRVATI 12743 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 4:30 hours journey to reach .

In 12743 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Nellore(NLR). Train 12743 arrives at Nellore at 06:36 and departs at 06:38. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12743 SIMHPURIAMRVATI FAQ

From which station train 12743 SIMHPURIAMRVATI starts from?

12743 SIMHPURIAMRVATI starts from ()

How many days in a week 12743 SIMHPURIAMRVATI runs ?

12743 SIMHPURIAMRVATI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12743 SIMHPURIAMRVATI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12743 SIMHPURIAMRVATI train is 2 minutes at Nellore(NLR)

Top Train Routes related to 12743 SIMHPURIAMRVATI

For more information on 12743 SIMHPURIAMRVATI train Click IRCTC