12708 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
AP SMPRK KRANTI Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
Average Delay: (NULL min)
07:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Jhansi Jn JHS 13:45
Average Delay: (18 min)
10m 13:55
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 403.4
Bhopal Jn BPL 17:48
Average Delay: (43 min)
10m 17:58
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 695.2
Nagpur Jn NGP 00:10
Average Delay: (2. Hours min)
5m 00:15
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 1085.5
Balharshah Jn BPQ 03:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 03:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1294.0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 04:20
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 04:21
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 1363.8
Bellampalli BPA 04:44
Average Delay: (36 min)
1m 04:45
Average Delay: (35 min)
2 1402.5
Manchiryal MCI 04:54
Average Delay: (47 min)
1m 04:55
Average Delay: (46 min)
2 1422.2
Ramagundam RDM 05:09
Average Delay: (48 min)
1m 05:10
Average Delay: (48 min)
2 1436.0
Kazipet Jn KZJ 06:48
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 06:50
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 1529.0
Kacheguda KCG 09:50
Average Delay: (48 min)
10m 10:00
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
2 1666.8
Mahbubnagar MBNR 11:39
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1m 11:40
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
2 1772.6
Gadwal Jn GWD 12:33
Average Delay: (57 min)
1m 12:34
Average Delay: (57 min)
2 1847.8
Kurnool City KRNT 13:28
Average Delay: (49 min)
2m 13:30
Average Delay: (50 min)
2 1903.2
Dhone Jn DHNE 14:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 15:00
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 1957.3
Tadipatri TU 16:29
Average Delay: (1 h:40 min min)
1m 16:30
Average Delay: (1 h:40 min min)
2 2060.6
Yerraguntla Jn YA 17:39
Average Delay: (1 h:35 min min)
1m 17:40
Average Delay: (1 h:35 min min)
2 2129.5
Kadapa HX 18:29
Average Delay: (1 h:22 min min)
1m 18:30
Average Delay: (1 h:22 min min)
2 2168.8
Renigunta Jn RU 21:00
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 21:02
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 2294.3
Tirupati Main TPTY 21:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 2304.1

About Train 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI

Train 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 07:10 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 21:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 12708 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

AP SMPRK KRANTI 12708 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 38:40 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 12708 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS). Train 12708 arrives at Jhansi Jn at 13:45 and departs at 13:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  2. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  3. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  4. Kacheguda (KCG)
  5. Dhone Jn (DHNE)


12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI FAQ

From which station train 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI starts from?

12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI runs ?

12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI runs on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI

For more information on 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI train Click IRCTC