12707 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
A P SMPRK KRNTI Tirupati Main to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirupati Main TPTY
Average Delay: (NULL min)
05:40
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Renigunta Jn RU 06:00
Average Delay: (10 min)
5m 06:05
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 9.8
Kadapa HX 07:58
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 08:00
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 135.2
Yerraguntla Jn YA 08:34
Average Delay: (0 h:29 min min)
1m 08:35
Average Delay: (0 h:30 min min)
1 174.6
Tadipatri TU 09:38
Average Delay: (1.69 Hours min)
2m 09:40
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 243.4
Dhone Jn DHNE 11:55
Average Delay: (10 min)
5m 12:00
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 346.8
Kurnool City KRNT 12:58
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 13:00
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 400.9
Gadwal Jn GWD 13:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:00
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 456.2
Mahbubnagar MBNR 15:04
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 15:06
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 531.4
Kacheguda KCG 16:55
Average Delay: (10 min)
20m 17:15
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 637.3
Kazipet Jn KZJ 19:38
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 19:40
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 775.1
Ramagundam RDM 20:39
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 20:40
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 868.1
Manchiryal MCI 20:54
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 20:55
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 881.9
Bellampalli BPA 21:09
Average Delay: (36 min)
1m 21:10
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 901.6
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 21:39
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 21:40
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 940.3
Balharshah Jn BPQ 23:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 23:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 1010.1
Nagpur Jn NGP 02:00
Average Delay: (57 Min min)
4m 02:04
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 1218.6
Bhopal Jn BPL 08:05
Average Delay: (8 min)
10m 08:15
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 1608.8
Jhansi Jn JHS 12:00
Average Delay: (15 min)
10m 12:10
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 1900.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 18:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 2304.1

About Train 12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI

Train 12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 05:40 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 18:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12707 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

A P SMPRK KRNTI 12707 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 36:20 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 12707 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Kacheguda(KCG). Train 12707 arrives at Kacheguda at 16:55 and departs at 17:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  2. Dhone Jn (DHNE)
  3. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  4. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  5. Jhansi Jn (JHS)


12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI FAQ

From which station train 12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI starts from?

12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI runs ?

12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI train is 20 minutes at Kacheguda(KCG)

Top Train Routes related to 12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI

For more information on 12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI train Click IRCTC