12701 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HUSAINSAGAR EXP Mumbai CSMT to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT
21:50
1 0.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 22:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 22:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 51.5
Karjat Jn KJT 23:22
3m 23:25
1 98.0
Lonavala LNL 00:01
2m 00:03
2 125.8
Pune Jn PUNE 01:20
5m 01:25
2 189.5
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 04:13
2m 04:15
2 373.0
Solapur SUR 05:40
5m 05:45
2 451.9
Ganagapur Road GUR 06:48
2m 06:50
2 538.2
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 07:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 07:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 564.8
Shahabad SDB 07:41
1m 07:42
2 591.4
Wadi Jn WADI 08:35
5m 08:40
2 601.7
Chittapur CT 08:59
1m 09:00
2 617.1
Malkhaid Road MQR 09:09
1m 09:10
2 626.6
Sedam SEM 09:19
1m 09:20
2 639.1
Tandur TDU 09:44
1m 09:45
2 672.3
Vikarabad Jn VKB 10:30
2m 10:32
2 714.3
Begumpet BMT 11:25
2m 11:27
2 781.5
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB 12:10

2 787.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP

Train 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 21:50 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 12:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 12701 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .

HUSAINSAGAR EXP 12701 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 14:20 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .

In 12701 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE). Train 12701 arrives at Pune Jn at 01:20 and departs at 01:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Solapur (SUR)
  2. Wadi Jn (WADI)


12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP starts from?

12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP runs ?

12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP train is 5 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE)

Top Train Routes related to 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP

For more information on 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP train Click IRCTC