12691 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAS-SSPN SF EXP Chennai Central to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
23:30
1 0.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 00:28
2m 00:30
2 68.6
Katpadi Jn KPD 01:18
2m 01:20
2 129.6
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 02:43
2m 02:45
2 214.1
Bangarapet Jn BWT 03:52
1m 03:53
2 288.9
Krishnarajapuram KJM 04:42
1m 04:43
2 345.2
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 04:58
2m 05:00
2 354.7
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 05:20
20m 05:40
2 359.0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SSPN 09:00

2 527.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP

Train 12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam(SSPN) on Friday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 23:30 and reaches Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam(SSPN) at 09:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12691 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam(SSPN) .

MAS-SSPN SF EXP 12691 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam . It takes total of 9:30 hours journey to reach Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam .

In 12691 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 12691 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 05:20 and departs at 05:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP starts from?

12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP runs ?

12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP train is 20 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)

Top Train Routes related to 12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP

For more information on 12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP train Click IRCTC