12687 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MDU-DDN/CDG EXP Madurai Junction to Dehradun
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Madurai Jn MDU
23:35
1 0.0
Dindigul Jn DG 00:32
3m 00:35
2 62.3
Karur Jn KRR 01:43
2m 01:45
2 136.3
Erode Jn ED 02:55
10m 03:05
2 201.2
Salem Jn SA 04:02
3m 04:05
2 260.9
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 05:48
2m 05:50
2 381.4
Vaniyambadi VN 06:09
1m 06:10
2 397.6
Ambur AB 06:24
1m 06:25
2 413.8
Katpadi Jn KPD 07:00
5m 07:05
2 465.9
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 07:53
2m 07:55
2 526.8
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 09:35
25m 10:00
2 594.9
Nayadupeta NYP 11:29
1m 11:30
2 704.7
Vijayawada Jn BZA 16:40
10m 16:50
2 1026.2
Warangal WL 20:20
5m 20:25
2 1232.8
Ramagundam RDM 21:39
1m 21:40
2 1334.0
Balharshah Jn BPQ 00:25
5m 00:30
3 1476.0
Sewagram Jn SEGM 02:35
1m 02:36
3 1608.3
Nagpur Jn NGP 03:45
5m 03:50
3 1684.5
Bhopal Jn BPL 09:40
10m 09:50
3 2074.7
Jhansi Jn JHS 14:00
10m 14:10
3 2366.6
Gwalior Jn GWL 15:30
5m 15:35
3 2464.1
Agra Cantt AGC 17:15
5m 17:20
3 2582.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 20:40
30m 21:10
3 2770.0
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 22:08
2m 22:10
3 2793.0
Meerut City Jn MTC 22:50
3m 22:53
3 2840.2
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 23:29
1m 23:30
3 2895.8
Saharanpur Jn SRE 01:10
20m 01:30
4 2954.1
Roorkee RK 02:01
1m 02:02
4 2988.9
Haridwar HW 03:05
8m 03:13
4 3030.5
Dehradun Terminal DDN 04:45

4 3082.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP

Train 12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP runs from Madurai Junction(MDU) to Dehradun(DDN) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 23:35 and reaches Dehradun(DDN) at 04:45. It takes 4 days to reach train 12687 from Madurai Junction(MDU) to Dehradun(DDN) .

MDU-DDN/CDG EXP 12687 train passes through 30 major stations in 4 days to reach from Madurai Junction to Dehradun . It takes total of 53:10 hours journey to reach Dehradun .

In 12687 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM). Train 12687 arrives at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:40 and departs at 21:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)
  2. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  3. MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Warangal (WL)
  6. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  9. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  10. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  11. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  12. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  13. Haridwar (HW)


12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP FAQ

From which station train 12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP starts from?

12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP starts from Madurai Junction(MDU)

How many days in a week 12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP runs ?

12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP train is 30 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Top Train Routes related to 12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP

For more information on 12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP train Click IRCTC