12623 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TRIVANDRUM MAIL Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
Average Delay: (1.68 Hours min)
19:45
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 0.0
Katpadi Jn KPD 21:23
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 21:25
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 129.0
Salem Jn SA 00:12
Average Delay: (31 min)
3m 00:15
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 334.0
Erode Jn ED 01:12
Average Delay: (37 min)
3m 01:15
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 393.7
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 02:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 02:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 494.5
Palakkad Jn PGT 03:57
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 04:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 550.2
Thrissur TCR 05:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 05:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 625.6
Angamaly for Kalady AFK 05:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 06:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 671.0
Aluva AWY 06:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 680.1
Ernakulam Town ERN 06:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 06:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 697.0
Thrippunithura TRTR 07:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 07:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 707.0
Kottayam KTYM 08:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 08:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 757.0
Changanassery CGY 08:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 774.8
Tiruvalla TRVL 08:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 782.8
Chengannur CNGR 08:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 792.0
Mavelikara MVLK 09:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 804.3
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 09:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 812.1
Kollam Jn QLN 10:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 10:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 853.0
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 10:49
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 10:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 876.7
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah TVP 11:14
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 11:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 915.1
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 12:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 917.5

About Train 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL

Train 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 19:45 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 12:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12623 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

TRIVANDRUM MAIL 12623 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 16:30 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 12623 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN). Train 12623 arrives at Ernakulam Town at 06:45 and departs at 06:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL FAQ

From which station train 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL starts from?

12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL runs ?

12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN)

Top Train Routes related to 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL

For more information on 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL train Click IRCTC