12577 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BAGMATI EXPRESS Darbhanga Junction to Mysore Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Darbhanga Jn DBG
15:45
1 0.0
Samastipur Jn SPJ 16:40
5m 16:45
1 37.2
Barauni Jn BJU 17:55
20m 18:15
1 87.9
Mokama MKA 18:56
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 18:58
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 109.0
Patna Jn PNBE 20:10
Average Delay: (36 min)
10m 20:20
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 198.2
Danapur DNR 20:35
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 20:37
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 207.9
Ara Jn ARA 21:05
Average Delay: (56 Min min)
2m 21:07
1 247.2
Buxar BXR 21:52
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 21:54
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 315.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 23:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 23:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 409.6
Mirzapur MZP 00:50
5m 00:55
2 472.7
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 02:05
5m 02:10
2 552.9
Satna Jn STA 05:16
9m 05:25
2 723.1
Katni Jn KTE 06:45
Average Delay: (45 min)
5m 06:50
Average Delay: (44 min)
2 821.5
Jabalpur Jn JBP 08:55
Average Delay: (13 min)
5m 09:00
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 912.3
Narsinghpur NU 10:00
2m 10:02
2 996.5
Pipariya PPI 11:00
2m 11:02
2 1090.0
Itarsi Jn ET 12:55
Average Delay: (27 min)
10m 13:05
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 1157.5
Ghoradongri GDYA 14:13
Average Delay: (2.54 Hours min)
2m 14:15
2 1227.9
Betul BZU 14:59
Average Delay: (1.93 Hours min)
3m 15:02
2 1264.5
Pandhurna PAR 16:22
Average Delay: (2. Hours min)
1m 16:23
2 1351.4
Nagpur Jn NGP 18:40
Average Delay: (1.5Hours min)
5m 18:45
2 1455.9
Sewagram Jn SEGM 19:57
1m 19:58
2 1532.1
Chandrapur CD 21:47
Average Delay: (48 min)
3m 21:50
Average Delay: (47 min)
2 1650.6
Balharshah Jn BPQ 22:35
5m 22:40
2 1664.3
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 23:45
1m 23:46
2 1734.2
Ramagundam RDM 00:45
1m 00:46
3 1806.3
Warangal WL 02:18
Average Delay: (36 min)
2m 02:20
Average Delay: (35 min)
3 1907.6
Vijayawada Jn BZA 06:25
15m 06:40
3 2114.2
Ongole OGL 08:19
1m 08:20
3 2252.7
Gudur Jn GDR 11:25
5m 11:30
3 2407.8
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 14:20
Average Delay: (40 min)
25m 14:45
Average Delay: (25 min)
3 2545.5
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 15:43
2m 15:45
3 2613.5
Katpadi Jn KPD 16:25
5m 16:30
3 2674.5
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 17:53
2m 17:55
3 2759.0
Bengaluru East BNCE 19:58
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 20:00
Average Delay: (34 min)
3 2896.9
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 20:08
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 20:10
Average Delay: (30 min)
3 2899.6
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 20:40
Average Delay: (32 min)
10m 20:50
Average Delay: (32 min)
3 2903.9
Kengeri KGI 21:09
1m 21:10
3 2916.1
Mandya MYA 22:18
2m 22:20
3 2996.9
Mysuru Jn MYS 23:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 3041.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Tuesday. Train departs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 15:45 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 23:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 12577 from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

BAGMATI EXPRESS 12577 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 55:55 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 12577 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS). Train 12577 arrives at MGR Chennai Ctrl at 14:20 and departs at 14:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  2. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  3. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  4. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  5. Mirzapur (MZP)
  6. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  7. Satna Jn (STA)
  8. Katni Jn (KTE)
  9. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  10. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  11. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  12. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  13. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  14. Gudur Jn (GDR)
  15. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  16. KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)


12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS starts from?

12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS starts from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

How many days in a week 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs ?

12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS)

Top Train Routes related to 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS

For more information on 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC