12535 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LJN R GARIB RATH Lucknow Junction to Raipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lucknow Jn NER LJN
Average Delay: (0 min)
14:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 15:45
Average Delay: (12 min)
5m 15:50
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 72.0
Banda BNDA 18:08
17m 18:25
1 215.8
Chitrakutdham Karwi CKTD 19:13
2m 19:15
1 284.8
Satna Jn STA 21:45
10m 21:55
1 389.2
Katni Jn KTE 23:20
5m 23:25
1 487.6
Shahdol SDL 01:50
2m 01:52
2 613.2
Anuppur Jn APR 02:30
5m 02:35
2 654.0
Pendra Road PND 03:20
5m 03:25
2 704.5
Uslapur USL 05:15
10m 05:25
2 797.7
Bhatapara BYT 06:11
2m 06:13
2 847.2
Raipur Jn R 07:15

2 911.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12535 LJN R GARIB RATH

Train 12535 LJN R GARIB RATH runs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Raipur Junction(R) on Monday, Thursday. Train departs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 14:10 and reaches Raipur Junction(R) at 07:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12535 from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Raipur Junction(R) .

LJN R GARIB RATH 12535 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Raipur Junction . It takes total of 17:5 hours journey to reach Raipur Junction .

In 12535 train route maximum halt time for this train is 17 minutes at Banda(BNDA). Train 12535 arrives at Banda at 18:08 and departs at 18:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Satna Jn (STA)
  3. Katni Jn (KTE)
  4. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  5. Pendra Road (PND)
  6. Uslapur (USL)


12535 LJN R GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 12535 LJN R GARIB RATH starts from?

12535 LJN R GARIB RATH starts from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

How many days in a week 12535 LJN R GARIB RATH runs ?

12535 LJN R GARIB RATH runs on Monday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12535 LJN R GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12535 LJN R GARIB RATH train is 17 minutes at Banda(BNDA)

Top Train Routes related to 12535 LJN R GARIB RATH

For more information on 12535 LJN R GARIB RATH train Click IRCTC