12516 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SCL -TVC EXPRESS Guwahati to Trivandrum Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Silchar SCL
20:05
1 0.0
Badarpur Jn BPB 20:50
25m 21:15
1 29.4
New Haflong NHLG 23:20
5m 23:25
1 100.4
Maibang MBG 00:19
2m 00:21
2 134.9
Lumding Jn LMG 01:55
25m 02:20
2 198.4
Hojai HJI 03:17
2m 03:19
2 243.4
Guwahati GHY 06:00
20m 06:20
2 378.9
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 06:35
2m 06:37
2 385.7
Rangiya Jn RNY 07:16
5m 07:21
2 426.6
Barpeta Road BPRD 08:15
2m 08:17
2 491.5
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 09:45
5m 09:50
2 535.6
Kokrajhar KOJ 10:15
2m 10:17
2 563.4
New Alipurduar NOQ 11:12
2m 11:14
2 642.1
New Cooch Behar NCB 11:35
2m 11:37
2 660.9
Dhupguri DQG 12:40
2m 12:42
2 721.0
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 14:20
10m 14:30
2 786.4
KishanGanj KNE 15:43
2m 15:45
2 873.7
Malda Town MLDT 18:30
10m 18:40
2 1021.4
New Farakka Jn NFK 19:12
2m 19:14
2 1056.6
Rampurhat Jn RPH 21:01
2m 21:03
2 1145.4
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 21:49
5m 21:54
2 1205.9
Howrah Jn HWH 00:45
20m 01:05
3 1351.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 02:45
15m 03:00
3 1465.9
Balasore BLS 04:25
2m 04:27
3 1582.1
Bhadrak BHC 05:28
2m 05:30
3 1644.5
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 06:04
2m 06:06
3 1688.1
Cuttack Jn CTC 07:06
5m 07:11
3 1760.2
Bhubaneswar BBS 07:50
5m 07:55
3 1787.8
Khurda Road Jn KUR 08:20
20m 08:40
3 1807.0
Balugaon BALU 09:29
2m 09:31
3 1878.0
Brahmapur BAM 10:35
5m 10:40
3 1954.1
Palasa PSA 12:05
2m 12:07
3 2028.5
Srikakulam Road CHE 13:02
2m 13:04
3 2101.4
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 14:05
5m 14:10
3 2170.9
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 15:25
20m 15:45
3 2232.1
Rajahmundry RJY 18:38
2m 18:40
3 2432.7
Vijayawada Jn BZA 21:25
10m 21:35
3 2581.7
Perambur PER 04:35
10m 04:45
4 3012.2
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 05:48
2m 05:50
4 3075.4
Katpadi Jn KPD 06:40
10m 06:50
4 3136.4
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 08:18
2m 08:20
4 3220.8
Salem Jn SA 09:50
5m 09:55
4 3341.3
Erode Jn ED 11:00
5m 11:05
4 3401.0
Tiruppur TUP 11:48
2m 11:50
4 3451.2
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 12:55
5m 13:00
4 3501.8
Palakkad Jn PGT 14:37
3m 14:40
4 3557.5
Thrissur TCR 16:08
2m 16:10
4 3632.9
Aluva AWY 17:03
2m 17:05
4 3687.4
Ernakulam Town ERN 17:40
5m 17:45
4 3704.4
Kottayam KTYM 19:07
3m 19:10
4 3764.3
Tiruvalla TRVL 19:39
1m 19:40
4 3790.1
Chengannur CNGR 19:48
2m 19:50
4 3799.3
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 20:08
2m 20:10
4 3819.4
Kollam Jn QLN 21:00
5m 21:05
4 3860.3
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah TVP 21:59
1m 22:00
4 3922.4
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 22:40

4 3924.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12516 SCL -TVC EXPRESS

Train 12516 SCL -TVC EXPRESS runs from Guwahati(GHY) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Tuesday. Train departs from Guwahati(GHY) at 20:05 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 22:40. It takes 4 days to reach train 12516 from Guwahati(GHY) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

SCL -TVC EXPRESS 12516 train passes through 56 major stations in 4 days to reach from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 74:35 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 12516 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Badarpur Jn(BPB). Train 12516 arrives at Badarpur Jn at 20:50 and departs at 21:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Haflong (NHLG)
  2. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  3. Guwahati (GHY)
  4. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  5. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  6. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  7. Malda Town (MLDT)
  8. Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
  9. Howrah Jn (HWH)
  10. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  11. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  12. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  13. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  14. Brahmapur (BAM)
  15. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  16. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  17. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  18. Perambur (PER)
  19. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  20. Salem Jn (SA)
  21. Erode Jn (ED)
  22. Coimbatore Main Jn (CBE)
  23. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  24. Kollam Jn (QLN)


12516 SCL -TVC EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12516 SCL -TVC EXPRESS starts from?

12516 SCL -TVC EXPRESS starts from Guwahati(GHY)

How many days in a week 12516 SCL -TVC EXPRESS runs ?

12516 SCL -TVC EXPRESS runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12516 SCL -TVC EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12516 SCL -TVC EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Badarpur Jn(BPB)

Top Train Routes related to 12516 SCL -TVC EXPRESS

For more information on 12516 SCL -TVC EXPRESS train Click IRCTC