12504 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR Kamakhya to Bangalore Cantt.
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Agartala AGTL
Average Delay: (0 min)
05:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Ambassa ABSA 06:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 06:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 66.9
Dharmanagar DMR 07:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 139.4
New Karimganj Jn NKMG 09:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 09:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 203.8
Badarpur Jn BPB 09:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
25m 10:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 221.2
New Haflong NHLG 12:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 12:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 292.2
Guwahati GHY 19:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 19:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 560.7
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 19:50
20m 20:10
1 567.5
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 23:02
2m 23:04
1 717.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 02:35
10m 02:45
2 968.2
KishanGanj KNE 03:50
2m 03:52
2 1055.5
Malda Town MLDT 06:40
10m 06:50
2 1203.3
Rampurhat Jn RPH 08:57
2m 08:59
2 1327.2
Dankuni Jn DKAE 11:53
2m 11:55
2 1519.5
Andul ADL 12:48
2m 12:50
2 1535.1
Kharagpur Jn KGP 14:25
10m 14:35
2 1637.9
Bhadrak BHC 17:28
2m 17:30
2 1816.5
Cuttack Jn CTC 18:54
2m 18:56
2 1932.1
Bhubaneswar BBS 19:35
5m 19:40
2 1959.8
Khurda Road Jn KUR 20:05
15m 20:20
2 1978.9
Brahmapur BAM 22:02
2m 22:04
2 2126.1
Palasa PSA 23:10
2m 23:12
2 2200.4
Srikakulam Road CHE 00:05
2m 00:07
3 2273.4
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 01:03
2m 01:05
3 2342.9
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 02:10
20m 02:30
3 2404.1
Duvvada DVD 03:03
2m 03:05
3 2421.3
Vijayawada Jn BZA 07:23
15m 07:38
3 2753.6
Perambur PER 15:00
10m 15:10
3 3184.2
Katpadi Jn KPD 16:55
5m 17:00
3 3308.3
Whitefield WFD 20:15
2m 20:17
3 3514.6
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 21:15

3 3533.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR

Train 12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR runs from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Kamakhya(KYQ) at 05:15 and reaches Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) at 21:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 12504 from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) .

KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR 12504 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kamakhya to Bangalore Cantt. . It takes total of 64:0 hours journey to reach Bangalore Cantt. .

In 12504 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Badarpur Jn(BPB). Train 12504 arrives at Badarpur Jn at 09:55 and departs at 10:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Haflong (NHLG)
  2. Guwahati (GHY)
  3. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  4. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  5. Malda Town (MLDT)
  6. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  7. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  8. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  9. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  10. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  11. Perambur (PER)
  12. Katpadi Jn (KPD)


12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR FAQ

From which station train 12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR starts from?

12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR starts from Kamakhya(KYQ)

How many days in a week 12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR runs ?

12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR train is 25 minutes at Badarpur Jn(BPB)

Top Train Routes related to 12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR

For more information on 12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR train Click IRCTC