12502 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PORVOTR S KRNTI New Delhi to Silchar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
23:45
Average Delay: (01:13 min)
1 0.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 06:05
10m 06:15
2 440.2
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 08:45
10m 08:55
2 634.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 11:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 11:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 787.3
Patliputra Jn PPTA 14:45
10m 14:55
2 995.0
Barauni Jn BJU 17:05
10m 17:15
2 1103.1
Katihar Jn KIR 20:40
25m 21:05
2 1282.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 00:20
10m 00:30
3 1466.7
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 05:20
2m 05:22
3 1717.5
Goalpara Town GLPT 06:13
2m 06:15
3 1768.9
Guwahati GHY 09:15

3 1899.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI

Train 12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Silchar(SCL) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:45 and reaches Silchar(SCL) at 09:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 12502 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Silchar(SCL) .

PORVOTR S KRNTI 12502 train passes through 11 major stations in 3 days to reach from New Delhi to Silchar . It takes total of 33:30 hours journey to reach Silchar .

In 12502 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR). Train 12502 arrives at Katihar Jn at 20:40 and departs at 21:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  3. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  4. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  5. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  6. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)


12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI FAQ

From which station train 12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI starts from?

12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI runs ?

12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI train is 25 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR)

Top Train Routes related to 12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI

For more information on 12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI train Click IRCTC