12448 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
U P S KRANTI EXP Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
20:10
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 21:53
2m 21:55
1 134.0
Agra Cantt AGC 22:55
5m 23:00
1 187.7
Jhansi Jn JHS 02:05
10m 02:15
2 403.4
Mau Ranipur MRPR 03:16
2m 03:18
2 467.5
Harpalpur HPP 03:41
2m 03:43
2 488.3
Kulpahar KLAR 04:14
2m 04:16
2 519.6
Mahoba Jn MBA 04:35
2m 04:37
2 541.0
Banda BNDA 05:45
5m 05:50
2 594.5
Atarra ATE 06:15
2m 06:17
2 626.5
Chitrakutdham Karwi CKTD 06:44
5m 06:49
2 663.5
Manikpur Jn MKP 08:30

2 694.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12448 U P S KRANTI EXP

Train 12448 U P S KRANTI EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Manikpur Junction(MKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 20:10 and reaches Manikpur Junction(MKP) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12448 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Manikpur Junction(MKP) .

U P S KRANTI EXP 12448 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction . It takes total of 12:20 hours journey to reach Manikpur Junction .

In 12448 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS). Train 12448 arrives at Jhansi Jn at 02:05 and departs at 02:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  2. Banda (BNDA)
  3. Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)


12448 U P S KRANTI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12448 U P S KRANTI EXP starts from?

12448 U P S KRANTI EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12448 U P S KRANTI EXP runs ?

12448 U P S KRANTI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12448 U P S KRANTI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12448 U P S KRANTI EXP train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 12448 U P S KRANTI EXP

For more information on 12448 U P S KRANTI EXP train Click IRCTC