12405 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GONDWANA EXPRES Bhusaval Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhusaval Jn BSL
06:00
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 0.0
Malkapur MKU 06:38
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 06:40
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 50.0
Shegaon SEG 07:18
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 07:20
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 102.4
Akola Jn AK 07:50
Average Delay: (26 min)
5m 07:55
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 139.5
Murtizapur Jn MZR 08:19
1m 08:20
1 176.7
Badnera Jn BD 09:12
3m 09:15
1 218.4
Dhamangaon DMN 09:50
2m 09:52
1 264.0
Pulgaon Jn PLO 10:06
2m 10:08
1 284.0
Wardha Jn WR 10:32
3m 10:35
1 313.6
Nagpur Jn NGP 12:50
10m 13:00
1 392.5
Katol KATL 13:48
2m 13:50
1 453.5
Narkher Jn NRKR 14:08
2m 14:10
1 478.7
Pandhurna PAR 14:28
2m 14:30
1 496.9
Multai MTY 15:12
2m 15:14
1 537.5
Amla Jn AMLA 15:36
2m 15:38
1 560.7
Betul BZU 15:53
2m 15:55
1 583.8
Ghoradongri GDYA 16:36
2m 16:38
1 620.4
Itarsi Jn ET 17:45
5m 17:50
1 690.8
Hoshangabad HBD 18:08
2m 18:10
1 708.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 19:40
Average Delay: (26 min)
10m 19:50
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 782.7
Vidisha BHS 20:29
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 20:31
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 836.1
Ganj Basoda BAQ 21:06
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 21:08
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 875.6
Bina Jn BINA 22:00
Average Delay: (13 min)
5m 22:05
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 921.4
Lalitpur Jn LAR 22:58
Average Delay: (52 min)
2m 23:00
Average Delay: (53 min)
1 984.1
Jhansi Jn JHS 00:40
Average Delay: (28 min)
10m 00:50
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 1074.5
Dabra DBA 02:02
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 02:04
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 1129.8
Gwalior Jn GWL 02:27
Average Delay: (12 min)
3m 02:30
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 1172.1
Agra Cantt AGC 04:10
Average Delay: (29 min)
3m 04:13
Average Delay: (47 min)
2 1290.2
Mathura Jn MTJ 05:00
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 05:02
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 1344.0
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 07:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1477.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES

Train 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES runs from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Tuesday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at 06:00 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 07:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12405 from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

GONDWANA EXPRES 12405 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhusaval Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 25:30 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 12405 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Nagpur Jn(NGP). Train 12405 arrives at Nagpur Jn at 12:50 and departs at 13:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Akola Jn (AK)
  2. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  3. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  4. Bina Jn (BINA)
  5. Jhansi Jn (JHS)


12405 GONDWANA EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES starts from?

12405 GONDWANA EXPRES starts from Bhusaval Junction(BSL)

How many days in a week 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES runs ?

12405 GONDWANA EXPRES runs on Tuesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES train is 10 minutes at Nagpur Jn(NGP)

Top Train Routes related to 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES

For more information on 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES train Click IRCTC