12401 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kota Jn KOTA
17:55
1 0.0
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 19:03
2m 19:05
1 107.9
Gangapur City GGC 19:43
2m 19:45
1 171.6
Hindaun City HAN 20:14
1m 20:15
1 215.9
Bharatpur Jn BTE 20:53
2m 20:55
1 290.8
Mathura Jn MTJ 21:38
2m 21:40
1 324.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 23:35
10m 23:45
1 458.2
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 00:26
2m 00:28
2 481.3
Meerut City Jn MTC 01:06
2m 01:08
2 528.5
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 01:47
2m 01:49
2 584.1
Roorkee RK 03:10
2m 03:12
2 667.9
Haridwar HW 03:55
5m 04:00
2 709.5
Dehradun DDN 05:40

2 761.3

About Train 12401 NANDA DEVI EXP

Train 12401 NANDA DEVI EXP runs from Islampur(IPR) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Islampur(IPR) at 17:55 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 05:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12401 from Islampur(IPR) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

NANDA DEVI EXP 12401 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Islampur to New Delhi . It takes total of 11:45 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12401 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM). Train 12401 arrives at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 23:35 and departs at 23:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Haridwar (HW)


12401 NANDA DEVI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12401 NANDA DEVI EXP starts from?

12401 NANDA DEVI EXP starts from Islampur(IPR)

How many days in a week 12401 NANDA DEVI EXP runs ?

12401 NANDA DEVI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12401 NANDA DEVI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12401 NANDA DEVI EXP train is 10 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Top Train Routes related to 12401 NANDA DEVI EXP