12376 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ASN MAS EXPRESS Asansol Junction to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
AsansolJunction ASN Source
0 16:00
1 0
JoychandiPaharJunction JOC 16:41
2 16:43
1 37.1
PuruliaJunction PRR 17:23
2 17:25
1 76.2
Chakradharpur CKP 19:13
2 19:15
1 192.3
RourkelaJunction ROU 20:45
20 21:05
1 293.3
JharsugudaJunction JSG 22:35
5 22:40
1 394.5
SambalpurJunction SBP 23:25
10 23:35
1 443.1
BargarhRoad BRGA 00:15
2 00:17
2 485
Bolangir BLGR 01:15
5 01:20
2 561.8
TitlagarhJunction TIG 02:45
10 02:55
2 625.2
Kesinga KSNG 03:10
2 03:12
2 638.2
Muniguda MNGD 04:15
2 04:17
2 711.2
Rayagada RGDA 06:05
15 06:20
2 765.8
Parvatipuram PVP 07:03
2 07:05
2 812.7
BobbiliJunction VBL 07:26
2 07:28
2 836.6
VizianagaramJunction VZM 08:15
5 08:20
2 890.9
VisakhapatnamJunction VSKP 09:35
20 09:55
2 952.1
SamalkotJunction SLO 12:00
1 12:01
2 1102
Rajahmundry RJY 12:55
2 12:57
2 1152
Eluru EE 14:02
1 14:03
2 1242
VijayawadaJunction BZA 15:30
15 15:45
2 1301
TenaliJunction TEL 16:12
1 16:13
2 1333
Ongole OGL 17:28
2 17:30
2 1440
Nellore NLR 18:53
2 18:55
2 1556
GudurJunction GDR 20:03
2 20:05
2 1595
Sullurupeta SPE 20:43
2 20:45
2 1650
ChennaiCentral MAS 22:45
0 Destination
2 1732

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS

Train 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS runs from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Train departs from Asansol Junction(ASN) at 16:00 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 22:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12376 from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

ASN MAS EXPRESS 12376 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Asansol Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 12376 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at RourkelaJunction(ROU). Train 12376 arrives at RourkelaJunction at 20:45 and departs at 21:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JharsugudaJunction (JSG)
  2. SambalpurJunction (SBP)
  3. Bolangir (BLGR)
  4. TitlagarhJunction (TIG)
  5. Rayagada (RGDA)
  6. VizianagaramJunction (VZM)
  7. VisakhapatnamJunction (VSKP)
  8. VijayawadaJunction (BZA)


12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS starts from?

12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS starts from Asansol Junction(ASN)

How many days in a week 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS runs ?

12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at RourkelaJunction(ROU)

Top Train Routes related to 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS

For more information on 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS train Click IRCTC