12375 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAS ASN EXPRESS Chennai Central to Asansol Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
ChennaiCentral MAS Source
0 14:40
1 0
Sullurupeta SPE 15:49
1 15:50
1 82.6
GudurJunction GDR 16:55
2 16:57
1 137.7
Nellore NLR 17:29
1 17:30
1 176
Ongole OGL 18:58
2 19:00
1 292.7
TenaliJunction TEL 20:12
1 20:13
1 399.8
VijayawadaJunction BZA 21:35
15 21:50
1 431.3
Eluru EE 22:41
1 22:42
1 490.9
Rajahmundry RJY 0:06
2 0:08
2 580
SamalkotJunction SLO 0:51
1 0:52
2 630.3
VisakhapatnamJunction VSKP 4:10
20 4:30
2 780.8
VizianagaramJunction VZM 5:25
5 5:30
2 842
BobbiliJunction VBL 6:13
2 6:15
2 896.3
Parvatipuram PVP 6:36
2 6:38
2 920.3
Rayagada RGDA 7:20
15 7:35
2 967.1
Muniguda MNGD 8:33
2 8:35
2 1021
Kesinga KSNG 9:33
2 9:35
2 1094
TitlagarhJunction TIG 9:55
10 10:05
2 1107
Bolangir BLGR 11:05
5 11:10
2 1171
BargarhRoad BRGA 12:27
2 12:29
2 1247
SambalpurJunction SBP 13:30
15 13:45
2 1289
JharsugudaJunction JSG 14:55
5 15:00
2 1338
RourkelaJunction ROU 16:18
20 16:38
2 1439
Chakradharpur CKP 18:00
2 18:02
2 1540
PuruliaJunction PRR 19:48
2 19:50
2 1656
JoychandiPaharJunction JOC 20:51
2 20:53
2 1695
AsansolJunction ASN 21:55
0 Destination
2 1732

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS

Train 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Asansol Junction(ASN) on Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 14:40 and reaches Asansol Junction(ASN) at 21:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12375 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Asansol Junction(ASN) .

MAS ASN EXPRESS 12375 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Asansol Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Asansol Junction .

In 12375 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at VisakhapatnamJunction(VSKP). Train 12375 arrives at VisakhapatnamJunction at 4:10 and departs at 4:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. VijayawadaJunction (BZA)
  2. VizianagaramJunction (VZM)
  3. Rayagada (RGDA)
  4. TitlagarhJunction (TIG)
  5. Bolangir (BLGR)
  6. SambalpurJunction (SBP)
  7. JharsugudaJunction (JSG)
  8. RourkelaJunction (ROU)


12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS starts from?

12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS runs ?

12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at VisakhapatnamJunction(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS

For more information on 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS train Click IRCTC