12356 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ARCHNA EXPRESS Jammu Tawi to Rajendra Nagar Bihar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jammu Tawi JAT
17:45
1 0.0
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 19:14
3m 19:17
1 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 20:54
3m 20:57
1 211.9
Ludhiana Jn LDH 22:05
10m 22:15
1 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 00:05
10m 00:15
2 377.8
Saharanpur Jn SRE 01:30
10m 01:40
2 458.9
Moradabad Jn MB 04:35
8m 04:43
2 652.0
Bareilly Jn BE 06:06
2m 06:08
2 742.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 10:05
10m 10:15
2 977.1
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 11:38
2m 11:40
2 1055.0
Jais JAIS 12:06
2m 12:08
2 1083.7
Amethi AME 12:41
2m 12:43
2 1115.1
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 13:25
5m 13:30
2 1150.1
Bhadohi BOY 14:58
2m 15:00
2 1233.7
Varanasi Jn BSB 16:40
15m 16:55
2 1278.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 17:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 17:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1296.3
Danapur DNR 20:23
2m 20:25
2 1497.9
Patna Jn PNBE 20:55

2 1507.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS

Train 12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 17:45 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 20:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12356 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) .

ARCHNA EXPRESS 12356 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Rajendra Nagar Bihar . It takes total of 27:10 hours journey to reach Rajendra Nagar Bihar .

In 12356 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Varanasi Jn(BSB). Train 12356 arrives at Varanasi Jn at 16:40 and departs at 16:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  2. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  3. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  4. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  5. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  6. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  7. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)


12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS starts from?

12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS runs ?

12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Varanasi Jn(BSB)

Top Train Routes related to 12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS

For more information on 12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC