12354 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LKU HWH EXP Lal Kuan to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lal Kuan Jn LKU
19:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Kichha KHH 19:39
2m 19:41
1 17.7
Izzatnagar IZN 20:32
2m 20:34
1 77.2
Bareilly City BC 21:10
5m 21:15
1 81.8
Bareilly Jn BE 21:27
5m 21:32
1 84.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 01:10
10m 01:20
2 319.0
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 02:35
5m 02:40
2 396.9
Amethi AME 03:45
2m 03:47
2 457.0
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 04:20
5m 04:25
2 492.0
Varanasi Jn BSB 07:10
10m 07:20
2 620.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 08:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
20m 08:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 636.9
Dehri On Sone DOS 09:48
2m 09:50
2 757.0
Gaya Jn GAYA 10:55
5m 11:00
2 842.0
Dhanbad Jn DHN 14:20
5m 14:25
2 1041.4
Asansol Jn ASN 15:39
5m 15:44
2 1099.7
Durgapur DGR 16:14
2m 16:16
2 1142.0
Barddhaman Jn BWN 17:12
2m 17:14
2 1205.7
Howrah Jn HWH 18:55

2 1300.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12354 LKU HWH EXP

Train 12354 LKU HWH EXP runs from Lal Kuan(LKU) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Saturday. Train departs from Lal Kuan(LKU) at 19:20 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 18:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12354 from Lal Kuan(LKU) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

LKU HWH EXP 12354 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Lal Kuan to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 23:35 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12354 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12354 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 08:13 and departs at 08:33. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bareilly City (BC)
  2. Bareilly Jn (BE)
  3. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  4. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
  5. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  6. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  7. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  8. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  9. Asansol Jn (ASN)


12354 LKU HWH EXP FAQ

From which station train 12354 LKU HWH EXP starts from?

12354 LKU HWH EXP starts from Lal Kuan(LKU)

How many days in a week 12354 LKU HWH EXP runs ?

12354 LKU HWH EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12354 LKU HWH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12354 LKU HWH EXP train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 12354 LKU HWH EXP

For more information on 12354 LKU HWH EXP train Click IRCTC