12327 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
UPASANA EXPRESS Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dehradun
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
13:00
1 0.0
Asansol Jn ASN 15:29
5m 15:34
1 200.5
Madhupur Jn MDP 16:33
2m 16:35
1 282.0
Jasidih Jn JSME 17:00
2m 17:02
1 311.0
Jhajha JAJ 18:10
5m 18:15
1 355.0
Kiul Jn KIUL 18:56
2m 18:58
1 408.5
Mokama MKA 19:28
2m 19:30
1 442.7
Patna Jn PNBE 20:45
10m 20:55
1 531.8
Buxar BXR 22:20
2m 22:22
1 649.4
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 22:48
2m 22:50
1 685.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 00:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 00:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 743.2
Varanasi Jn BSB 01:40
10m 01:50
2 761.3
Sultanpur Jn SLN 03:56
2m 03:58
2 904.7
Nihalgarh NHH 04:36
2m 04:38
2 955.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 07:12
20m 07:32
2 1044.1
Bareilly Jn BE 11:18
2m 11:20
2 1278.9
Moradabad Jn MB 12:50
8m 12:58
2 1369.2
Haridwar HW 15:50
15m 16:05
2 1536.7
Dehradun Terminal DDN 18:05

2 1588.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS

Train 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Dehradun(DDN) on Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:00 and reaches Dehradun(DDN) at 18:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 12327 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Dehradun(DDN) .

UPASANA EXPRESS 12327 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dehradun . It takes total of 29:5 hours journey to reach Dehradun .

In 12327 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 12327 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 07:12 and departs at 07:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  2. Jhajha (JAJ)
  3. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  4. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  5. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  6. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  7. Haridwar (HW)


12327 UPASANA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS starts from?

12327 UPASANA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS runs ?

12327 UPASANA EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS

For more information on 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC