12312 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KLK DLI HWH MAIL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kalka KLK
23:55
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0.0
Chandi Mandir CNDM 00:13
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 00:15
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 15.6
Chandigarh Jn CDG 00:28
Average Delay: (11 min)
52m 01:20
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 24.7
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 02:10
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
10m 02:20
Average Delay: (6 min)
2 69.6
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 02:56
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 02:58
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 111.5
Karnal KUN 03:20
Average Delay: (39 min)
2m 03:22
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 144.6
Panipat Jn PNP 03:49
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 03:51
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 178.9
Samalkha SMK 04:02
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 04:04
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 196.0
Ganaur GNU 04:15
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 04:17
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 208.3
Sonipat Jn SNP 04:31
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 04:33
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 224.3
Adarsh Nagar ANDI 04:56
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 04:58
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 258.5
Sabzi Mandi SZM 05:43
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 05:45
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 264.6
Old Delhi Jn DLI 06:30
Average Delay: (17 min)
30m 07:00
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 267.5
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 07:48
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 07:50
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 287.8
Khurja Jn KRJ 08:41
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 08:43
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 350.5
Aligarh Jn ALJN 09:28
Average Delay: (20 min)
5m 09:33
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 393.8
Hathras Jn HRS 09:55
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 09:57
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 424.1
Tundla Jn TDL 10:35
Average Delay: (19 min)
5m 10:40
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 472.1
Firozabad FZD 11:05
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 11:07
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 488.6
Shikohabad Jn SKB 11:25
Average Delay: (28 min)
5m 11:30
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 508.5
Etawah Jn ETW 12:06
Average Delay: (26 min)
5m 12:11
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 563.9
Phaphund PHD 12:50
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 12:51
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 620.1
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 14:20
Average Delay: (22 min)
10m 14:30
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 703.2
Fatehpur FTP 15:30
Average Delay: (01:33 min)
2m 15:32
Average Delay: (01:34 min)
2 780.9
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 17:10
10m 17:20
2 897.7
Mirzapur MZP 18:30
Average Delay: (02:23 min)
2m 18:32
Average Delay: (02:25 min)
2 987.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 20:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 20:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1050.3
Bhabua Road BBU 21:02
Average Delay: (03:28 min)
1m 21:03
Average Delay: (03:28 min)
2 1104.9
Sasaram Jn SSM 21:35
Average Delay: (03:28 min)
1m 21:36
Average Delay: (03:30 min)
2 1152.5
Dehri On Sone DOS 21:51
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 21:53
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 1170.4
Gaya Jn GAYA 23:05
Average Delay: (37 min)
5m 23:10
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 1255.4
Koderma Jn KQR 00:41
Average Delay: (24 min)
3m 00:44
Average Delay: (24 min)
3 1331.6
Hazaribagh Road HZD 01:16
Average Delay: (03:21 min)
3m 01:19
Average Delay: (03:23 min)
3 1379.9
Parasnath PNME 01:44
Average Delay: (40 min)
3m 01:47
Average Delay: (40 min)
3 1407.1
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 02:07
Average Delay: (03:08 min)
5m 02:12
Average Delay: (03:08 min)
3 1425.1
Dhanbad Jn DHN 03:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 03:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1454.8
Asansol Jn ASN 04:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 04:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1513.2
Durgapur DGR 05:06
Average Delay: (25 min)
4m 05:10
Average Delay: (24 min)
3 1555.4
Barddhaman Jn BWN 06:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 06:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1619.1
Howrah Jn HWH 08:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1712.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL

Train 12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 23:55 and reaches () at 08:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 12312 from () to () .

KLK DLI HWH MAIL 12312 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 12312 train route maximum halt time for this train is 52 minutes at Chandigarh Jn(CDG). Train 12312 arrives at Chandigarh Jn at 00:28 and departs at 01:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  2. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  3. Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
  4. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  5. Shikohabad Jn (SKB)
  6. Etawah Jn (ETW)
  7. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  8. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  9. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  10. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  11. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  12. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  13. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  14. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)


12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL FAQ

From which station train 12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL starts from?

12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL starts from ()

How many days in a week 12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL runs ?

12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL train is 52 minutes at Chandigarh Jn(CDG)

Top Train Routes related to 12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL

For more information on 12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL train Click IRCTC