12312 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
KLK DLI HWH MAIL Kalka to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kalka KLK
Average Delay: (NULL min)
23:55
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0.0
Chandi Mandir CNDM 00:13
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 00:15
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 15.6
Chandigarh Jn CDG 00:28
Average Delay: (11 min)
52m 01:20
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 24.7
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 02:10
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
10m 02:20
Average Delay: (6 min)
2 69.6
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 02:56
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 02:58
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 111.5
Karnal KUN 03:20
Average Delay: (0 h:39 min min)
2m 03:22
Average Delay: (0 h:39 min min)
2 144.7
Panipat Jn PNP 03:49
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 03:51
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 178.9
Samalkha SMK 04:02
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 04:04
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 196.0
Ganaur GNU 04:15
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 04:17
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 208.3
Sonipat Jn SNP 04:31
Average Delay: (0 h:29 min min)
2m 04:33
Average Delay: (0 h:29 min min)
2 224.3
Adarsh Nagar ANDI 04:56
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 04:58
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 258.5
Sabzi Mandi SZM 05:43
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 05:45
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 264.6
Old Delhi Jn DLI 06:30
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
30m 07:00
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
2 267.5
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 07:48
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 07:50
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 287.8
Khurja Jn KRJ 08:41
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 08:43
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 350.5
Aligarh Jn ALJN 09:28
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
5m 09:33
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
2 393.8
Hathras Jn HRS 09:55
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 09:57
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 424.1
Tundla Jn TDL 10:45
Average Delay: (0 h:19 min min)
5m 10:50
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
2 472.1
Firozabad FZD 11:05
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 11:07
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 488.6
Shikohabad Jn SKB 11:25
Average Delay: (28 min)
5m 11:30
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 508.5
Etawah Jn ETW 12:06
Average Delay: (26 min)
5m 12:11
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 563.8
Phaphund PHD 12:50
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 12:51
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 620.1
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 14:20
Average Delay: (0 h:22 min min)
5m 14:25
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
2 703.2
Fatehpur FTP 15:30
Average Delay: (1:33 min)
2m 15:32
Average Delay: (1:34 min)
2 780.9
Allahabad Jn ALD 17:10
Average Delay: (0 h:24 min min)
10m 17:20
Average Delay: (0 h:23 min min)
2 897.7
Mirzapur MZP 18:30
Average Delay: (2:23 min)
2m 18:32
Average Delay: (2:25 min)
2 987.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 20:08
15m 20:23
2 1050.3
Bhabua Road BBU 21:02
Average Delay: (3:28 min)
1m 21:03
Average Delay: (3:28 min)
2 1104.9
Sasaram Jn SSM 21:35
Average Delay: (3:28 min)
1m 21:36
Average Delay: (3:30 min)
2 1152.5
Dehri On Sone DOS 21:51
Average Delay: (1 h:29 min min)
2m 21:53
Average Delay: (1 h:29 min min)
2 1170.3
Gaya Jn GAYA 23:05
Average Delay: (1 h:37 min min)
5m 23:10
Average Delay: (1 h:37 min min)
2 1255.4
Koderma Jn KQR 00:41
Average Delay: (1 h:24 min min)
3m 00:44
Average Delay: (1 h:24 min min)
3 1331.6
Hazaribagh Road HZD 01:16
Average Delay: (3:21 min)
3m 01:19
Average Delay: (3:23 min)
3 1380.0
Parasnath PNME 01:44
Average Delay: (3 h:40 min min)
3m 01:47
Average Delay: (3 h:40 min min)
3 1407.1
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 02:07
Average Delay: (3:08 min)
5m 02:12
Average Delay: (3:08 min)
3 1425.1
Dhanbad Jn DHN 03:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 03:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1454.9
Asansol Jn ASN 04:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 04:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1513.2
Durgapur DGR 05:06
Average Delay: (2 h:25 min min)
4m 05:10
Average Delay: (2 h:24 min min)
3 1555.4
Barddhaman Jn BWN 06:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 06:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1619.2
Howrah Jn HWH 08:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1712.3

About Train 12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL

Train 12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL runs from Kalka(KLK) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kalka(KLK) at 23:55 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 08:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 12312 from Kalka(KLK) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

KLK DLI HWH MAIL 12312 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kalka to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 32:10 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12312 train route maximum halt time for this train is 52 minutes at Chandigarh Jn(CDG). Train 12312 arrives at Chandigarh Jn at 00:28 and departs at 01:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  2. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  3. Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
  4. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  5. Shikohabad Jn (SKB)
  6. Etawah Jn (ETW)
  7. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  8. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  9. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  10. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  11. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  12. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  13. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  14. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)


Top Train Routes