12308 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JU HWH SUPFAST Jodhpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jodhpur Jn JU
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
20:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 0.0
Merta Road Jn MTD 21:25
Average Delay: (- min)
27m 21:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 102.9
Degana Jn DNA 22:26
2m 22:28
1 146.9
Makrana Jn MKN 22:57
Average Delay: (- min)
3m 23:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 190.6
Kuchaman City KMNC 23:14
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 23:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1 204.5
Nawa City NAC 23:38
1m 23:39
1 220.2
Jaipur Jn JP 01:50
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
15m 02:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 310.1
Bharatpur Jn BTE 04:44
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 04:46
Average Delay: (- min)
2 497.1
Achhnera Jn AH 05:08
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 05:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2 524.5
Agra Fort AF 05:55
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
20m 06:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 550.5
Tundla Jn TDL 07:40
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 07:45
Average Delay: (- min)
2 573.4
Etawah Jn ETW 08:45
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 08:47
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 665.2
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 10:50
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
10m 11:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 804.5
Fatehpur FTP 12:03
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 12:05
Average Delay: (- min)
2 882.2
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 14:00
10m 14:10
2 999.0
Mirzapur MZP 15:23
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 15:25
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1088.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 16:48
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
15m 17:03
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1151.7
Bhabua Road BBU 17:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:43
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1206.2
Sasaram Jn SSM 18:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 18:16
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1253.8
Dehri On Sone DOS 18:32
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 18:34
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1271.7
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 18:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:48
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1288.1
Gaya Jn GAYA 19:55
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 20:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1356.7
Koderma Jn KQR 21:17
Average Delay: (- min)
3m 21:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1432.9
Parasnath PNME 22:09
Average Delay: (- min)
3m 22:12
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1508.4
Dhanbad Jn DHN 23:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 23:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1556.1
Asansol Jn ASN 00:47
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 00:52
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1614.5
Barddhaman Jn BWN 02:20
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 02:22
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3 1720.4
Howrah Jn HWH 04:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3 1813.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST

Train 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 20:00 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 04:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 12308 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

JU HWH SUPFAST 12308 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 32:15 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12308 train route maximum halt time for this train is 27 minutes at Merta Road Jn(MTD). Train 12308 arrives at Merta Road Jn at 21:25 and departs at 21:52. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  2. Agra Fort (AF)
  3. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  4. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  5. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  6. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  7. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  8. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  9. Asansol Jn (ASN)


12308 JU HWH SUPFAST FAQ

From which station train 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST starts from?

12308 JU HWH SUPFAST starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST runs ?

12308 JU HWH SUPFAST runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST train is 27 minutes at Merta Road Jn(MTD)

Top Train Routes related to 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST

For more information on 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST train Click IRCTC