12307 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH JU EXPRESS Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
23:40
1 0.0
Barddhaman Jn BWN 00:44
2m 00:46
2 94.5
Asansol Jn ASN 02:04
4m 02:08
2 200.5
Dhanbad Jn DHN 03:20
5m 03:25
2 258.8
Parasnath PNME 04:09
3m 04:12
2 306.6
Koderma Jn KQR 05:02
3m 05:05
2 382.1
Gaya Jn GAYA 06:28
5m 06:33
2 458.3
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 07:17
2m 07:19
2 526.8
Dehri On Sone DOS 07:35
2m 07:37
2 543.3
Sasaram Jn SSM 07:49
2m 07:51
2 561.2
Bhabua Road BBU 08:22
2m 08:24
2 608.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 09:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 09:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 663.3
Mirzapur MZP 11:00
2m 11:02
2 726.5
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 12:25
5m 12:30
2 815.9
Fatehpur FTP 13:44
2m 13:46
2 932.7
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 15:05
10m 15:15
2 1010.4
Etawah Jn ETW 16:48
2m 16:50
2 1149.8
Tundla Jn TDL 18:55
5m 19:00
2 1241.5
Agra Fort AF 19:45
25m 20:10
2 1264.4
Achhnera Jn AH 20:43
2m 20:45
2 1290.5
Bharatpur Jn BTE 21:13
2m 21:15
2 1317.8
Jaipur Jn JP 00:35
10m 00:45
3 1504.9
Nawa City NAC 02:18
1m 02:19
3 1594.7
Kuchaman City KMNC 02:37
2m 02:39
3 1610.4
Makrana Jn MKN 02:54
3m 02:57
3 1624.3
Degana Jn DNA 03:33
3m 03:36
3 1668.0
Merta Road Jn MTD 04:15
40m 04:55
3 1712.0
Jodhpur Jn JU 07:00

3 1815.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS

Train 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:40 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 07:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 12307 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

HWH JU EXPRESS 12307 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 31:20 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 12307 train route maximum halt time for this train is 40 minutes at Merta Road Jn(MTD). Train 12307 arrives at Merta Road Jn at 04:15 and departs at 04:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  2. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  3. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  4. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  5. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  6. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  7. Agra Fort (AF)
  8. Jaipur Jn (JP)


12307 HWH JU EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS starts from?

12307 HWH JU EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS runs ?

12307 HWH JU EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS train is 40 minutes at Merta Road Jn(MTD)

Top Train Routes related to 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS

For more information on 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS train Click IRCTC