12294 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ALD LTT DURONTO Allahabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ
19:20
1 0.0
Satna Jn STA 22:10
Average Delay: (3 min)
10m 22:20
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 177.4
Katni Jn KTE 23:30
10m 23:40
1 275.8
Jabalpur Jn JBP 00:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 00:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 366.6
Itarsi Jn ET 04:35
5m 04:40
2 611.8
Bhusaval Jn BSL 08:55
Average Delay: (3 min)
5m 09:00
Average Delay: (8 min)
2 918.7
Igatpuri IGP 12:30
Average Delay: (13 min)
5m 12:35
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 1226.4
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 14:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1342.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12294 ALD LTT DURONTO

Train 12294 ALD LTT DURONTO runs from Allahabad Junction(ALD) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Allahabad Junction(ALD) at 19:20 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 14:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12294 from Allahabad Junction(ALD) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

ALD LTT DURONTO 12294 train passes through 8 major stations in 2 days to reach from Allahabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 19:35 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 12294 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Satna Jn(STA). Train 12294 arrives at Satna Jn at 22:10 and departs at 22:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katni Jn (KTE)
  2. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  3. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  4. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  5. Igatpuri (IGP)


12294 ALD LTT DURONTO FAQ

From which station train 12294 ALD LTT DURONTO starts from?

12294 ALD LTT DURONTO starts from Allahabad Junction(ALD)

How many days in a week 12294 ALD LTT DURONTO runs ?

12294 ALD LTT DURONTO runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12294 ALD LTT DURONTO and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12294 ALD LTT DURONTO train is 10 minutes at Satna Jn(STA)

Top Train Routes related to 12294 ALD LTT DURONTO

For more information on 12294 ALD LTT DURONTO train Click IRCTC