12253 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ANGA EXPRESS Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
13:30
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Krishnarajapuram KJM 14:03
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 14:05
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 20.8
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 16:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 16:20
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 152.0
Katpadi Jn KPD 17:35
Average Delay: (27 min)
5m 17:40
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 236.5
Renigunta Jn RU 20:00
Average Delay: (5 min)
10m 20:10
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 351.0
Gudur Jn GDR 21:33
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 21:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 434.4
Nellore NLR 22:04
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 22:05
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 472.8
Ongole OGL 23:29
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 23:30
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 589.5
Vijayawada Jn BZA 02:30
Average Delay: (5 min)
10m 02:40
Average Delay: (4 min)
2 728.0
Rajahmundry RJY 04:58
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 05:00
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 877.0
Duvvada DVD 07:49
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 07:50
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 1060.4
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 08:25
Average Delay: (17 min)
20m 08:45
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 1077.6
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 09:43
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 09:45
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 1138.8
Brahmapur BAM 12:50
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 12:52
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 1355.6
Khurda Road Jn KUR 14:50
Average Delay: (17 min)
20m 15:10
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 1502.7
Bhubaneswar BBS 15:37
Average Delay: (14 min)
5m 15:42
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 1521.9
Cuttack Jn CTC 16:15
Average Delay: (10 min)
5m 16:20
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 1549.6
Bhadrak BHC 17:56
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
2m 17:58
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
2 1665.3
Balasore BLS 18:42
Average Delay: (01:12 min)
2m 18:44
Average Delay: (01:13 min)
2 1727.7
Kharagpur Jn KGP 20:18
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
15m 20:33
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
2 1843.8
Howrah Jn HWH 22:40
Average Delay: (01:10 min)
20m 23:00
Average Delay: (01:13 min)
2 1958.8
Barddhaman Jn BWN 00:07
2m 00:09
3 2051.9
Asansol Jn ASN 01:31
Average Delay: (30 min)
5m 01:36
Average Delay: (30 min)
3 2157.9
Jasidih Jn JSME 03:11
5m 03:16
3 2268.5
Kiul Jn KIUL 05:40
25m 06:05
3 2366.0
Abhaipur AHA 06:28
1m 06:29
3 2389.0
Jamalpur Jn JMP 07:10
5m 07:15
3 2411.1
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 08:45

3 2464.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12253 ANGA EXPRESS

Train 12253 ANGA EXPRESS runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Saturday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 13:30 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 08:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 12253 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

ANGA EXPRESS 12253 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 43:15 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 12253 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Kiul Jn(KIUL). Train 12253 arrives at Kiul Jn at 05:40 and departs at 06:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
  2. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  3. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  6. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  7. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  8. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  9. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  10. Howrah Jn (HWH)
  11. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  12. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  13. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)


12253 ANGA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12253 ANGA EXPRESS starts from?

12253 ANGA EXPRESS starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 12253 ANGA EXPRESS runs ?

12253 ANGA EXPRESS runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12253 ANGA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12253 ANGA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Kiul Jn(KIUL)

Top Train Routes related to 12253 ANGA EXPRESS

For more information on 12253 ANGA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC