12253 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
Average Delay: (NULL min)
13:30
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Krishnarajapuram KJM 14:03
Average Delay: (0 h:9 min min)
2m 14:05
Average Delay: (0 h:8 min min)
1 20.8
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 16:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 16:20
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 152.0
Katpadi Jn KPD 17:35
Average Delay: (0 h:27 min min)
5m 17:40
Average Delay: (0 h:26 min min)
1 236.5
Renigunta Jn RU 20:00
Average Delay: (0 h:5 min min)
10m 20:10
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
1 351.1
Gudur Jn GDR 21:33
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 21:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 434.5
Nellore NLR 22:04
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 22:05
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 472.8
Ongole OGL 23:29
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 23:30
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 589.5
Vijayawada Jn BZA 02:30
Average Delay: (5 min)
10m 02:40
Average Delay: (4 min)
2 728.1
Rajahmundry RJY 04:58
2m 05:00
2 877.0
Duvvada DVD 07:49
1m 07:50
2 1060.4
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 08:25
20m 08:45
2 1077.6
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 09:43
2m 09:45
2 1138.8
Brahmapur BAM 12:50
2m 12:52
2 1355.7
Khurda Road Jn KUR 14:50
20m 15:10
2 1502.8
Bhubaneswar BBS 15:37
5m 15:42
2 1521.9
Cuttack Jn CTC 16:15
5m 16:20
2 1549.6
Bhadrak BHC 17:56
2m 17:58
2 1665.3
Balasore BLS 18:42
2m 18:44
2 1727.8
Kharagpur Jn KGP 20:18
15m 20:33
2 1843.8
Howrah Jn HWH 22:40
20m 23:00
2 1958.8
Asansol Jn ASN 01:31
5m 01:36
3 2158.0
Jasidih Jn JSME 03:11
5m 03:16
3 2268.5
Kiul Jn KIUL 05:40
25m 06:05
3 2366.0
Abhaipur AHA 06:28
1m 06:29
3 2389.0
Jamalpur Jn JMP 07:10
5m 07:15
3 2411.1
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 08:45

3 2464.2

About Train 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS

Train 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS runs from () to () on Saturday. Train departs from () at 13:30 and reaches () at 08:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 12253 from () to () .

YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS 12253 train passes through 27 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 12253 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Kiul Jn(KIUL). Train 12253 arrives at Kiul Jn at 05:40 and departs at 06:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
  2. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  3. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  6. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  7. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  8. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  9. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  10. Howrah Jn (HWH)
  11. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  12. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  13. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)


12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS starts from?

12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS starts from ()

How many days in a week 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS runs ?

12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Kiul Jn(KIUL)

Top Train Routes related to 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS