12218 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chandigarh Jn CDG
09:20
1 0.0
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 10:05
15m 10:20
1 44.8
New Delhi NDLS 12:55
15m 13:10
1 244.0
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 13:21
2m 13:23
1 251.2
Kota Jn KOTA 18:05
10m 18:15
1 709.5
Vadodara Jn BRC 01:10
20m 01:30
2 1236.8
Surat ST 03:05
2m 03:07
2 1366.6
Vasai Road BSR 06:00
10m 06:10
2 1582.5
Panvel Jn PNVL 07:35
5m 07:40
2 1645.7
Ratnagiri RN 12:50
5m 12:55
2 1924.0
Madgaon Jn MAO 17:10
10m 17:20
2 2160.1
Udupi UD 21:32
2m 21:34
2 2410.8
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 23:40
10m 23:50
2 2473.3
Kasaragod KGQ 00:33
2m 00:35
3 2520.4
Kannur CAN 01:52
3m 01:55
3 2606.5
Kozhikode Main CLT 03:10
5m 03:15
3 2695.5
Shoranur Jn SRR 04:50
10m 05:00
3 2781.8
Thrissur TCR 06:17
3m 06:20
3 2814.8
Ernakulam Jn ERS 08:10
5m 08:15
3 2888.9
Alappuzha ALLP 09:37
3m 09:40
3 2946.0
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 10:23
2m 10:25
3 2989.4
Kollam Jn QLN 10:57
3m 11:00
3 3030.3
Kochuveli KCVL 12:25

3 3087.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP

Train 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP runs from Chandigarh(CDG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) on Wednesday. Train departs from Chandigarh(CDG) at 09:20 and reaches Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 12:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 12218 from Chandigarh(CDG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) .

KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 12218 train passes through 23 major stations in 3 days to reach from Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli . It takes total of 51:5 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Kochuveli .

In 12218 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 12218 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 01:10 and departs at 01:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  2. New Delhi (NDLS)
  3. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  4. Vasai Road (BSR)
  5. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  6. Ratnagiri (RN)
  7. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  8. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  9. Kozhikode Main (CLT)
  10. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  11. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)


12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP starts from?

12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP starts from Chandigarh(CDG)

How many days in a week 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP runs ?

12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP train is 20 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes related to 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP

For more information on 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP train Click IRCTC