12211 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ANVT GARIBRATH Muzaffarpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP
15:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chakia CAA 15:53
2m 15:55
1 48.1
Bapudham Motihari BMKI 16:21
3m 16:24
1 80.2
Sagauli Jn SGL 16:40
2m 16:42
1 100.8
Bettiah BTH 16:56
3m 16:59
1 123.5
Narkatiaganj Jn NKE 18:01
5m 18:06
1 160.2
Bagaha BUG 18:43
3m 18:46
1 201.4
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 22:25
15m 22:40
1 309.9
Basti BST 23:47
3m 23:50
1 373.3
Gonda Jn GD 01:40
10m 01:50
2 461.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 04:30
10m 04:40
2 579.4
Shahjahanpur SPN 07:12
2m 07:14
2 743.5
Bareilly Jn BE 08:12
2m 08:14
2 814.1
Moradabad Jn MB 09:45
8m 09:53
2 904.5
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 12:35

2 1057.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12211 ANVT GARIBRATH

Train 12211 ANVT GARIBRATH runs from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Friday. Train departs from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 15:15 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 12:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12211 from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

ANVT GARIBRATH 12211 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 21:20 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 12211 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). Train 12211 arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 22:25 and departs at 22:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)
  2. Gonda Jn (GD)
  3. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  4. Moradabad Jn (MB)


12211 ANVT GARIBRATH FAQ

From which station train 12211 ANVT GARIBRATH starts from?

12211 ANVT GARIBRATH starts from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

How many days in a week 12211 ANVT GARIBRATH runs ?

12211 ANVT GARIBRATH runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12211 ANVT GARIBRATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12211 ANVT GARIBRATH train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)

Top Train Routes related to 12211 ANVT GARIBRATH

For more information on 12211 ANVT GARIBRATH train Click IRCTC