12208 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KGM GARIB RATH Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source
0 23:20
1 0
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 01:00
05:00 01:05
2 100
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 02:55
10:00 03:05
2 213
LUDHIANA JN LDH 04:00
10:00 04:10
2 265
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 06:00
05:00 06:05
2 378
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 06:43
02:00 06:45
2 429
SAHARANPUR SRE 07:30
15:00 07:45
2 460
LAKSAR JN LRJ 08:33
05:00 08:38
2 513
MORADABAD MB 10:38
07:00 10:45
2 652
RAMPUR RMU 11:19
03:00 11:22
2 680
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 11:46
02:00 11:48
2 706
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 12:02
02:00 12:04
2 725
LAL KUAN LKU 12:40
05:00 12:45
2 746
HALDWANI HDW 13:17
05:00 13:22
2 762
KATHGODAM KGM 13:45
0 Destination
2 769

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12208 KGM GARIB RATH

Train 12208 KGM GARIB RATH runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kathgodam(KGM) on Sunday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:20 and reaches Kathgodam(KGM) at 13:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12208 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kathgodam(KGM) .

KGM GARIB RATH 12208 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam . It takes total of 14:25 hours journey to reach Kathgodam .

In 12208 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at SAHARANPUR(SRE). Train 12208 arrives at SAHARANPUR at 07:30 and departs at 07:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12208 KGM GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 12208 KGM GARIB RATH starts from?

12208 KGM GARIB RATH starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 12208 KGM GARIB RATH runs ?

12208 KGM GARIB RATH runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12208 KGM GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12208 KGM GARIB RATH train is 15:00 minutes at SAHARANPUR(SRE)

Top Train Routes related to 12208 KGM GARIB RATH

For more information on 12208 KGM GARIB RATH train Click IRCTC