12194 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP Jabalpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jabalpur Jn JBP
06:45
1 0.0
Madan Mahal MML 06:51
2m 06:53
1 3.4
Narsinghpur NU 07:48
2m 07:50
1 84.1
Pipariya PPI 08:48
2m 08:50
1 177.7
Itarsi Jn ET 10:35
Average Delay: (89 Min min)
10m 10:45
1 245.2
Nagpur Jn NGP 15:10
Average Delay: (1.43 Hours min)
10m 15:20
1 543.5
Balharshah Jn BPQ 19:00
10m 19:10
1 752.0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 20:08
2m 20:10
1 821.9
Ramagundam RDM 21:13
2m 21:15
1 894.0
Kazipet Jn KZJ 22:18
2m 22:20
1 987.0
Malkajgiri Jn MJF 01:09
1m 01:10
2 1116.1
Kacheguda KCG 01:25
10m 01:35
2 1124.8
Mahbubnagar MBNR 03:03
2m 03:05
2 1230.7
Gadwal Jn GWD 04:30
1m 04:31
2 1305.9
Kurnool City KRNT 05:45
2m 05:47
2 1361.3
Dhone Jn DHNE 07:00
5m 07:05
2 1415.4
Anantapur ATP 08:58
2m 09:00
2 1527.8
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 10:03
2m 10:05
2 1561.1
Hindupur HUP 11:18
2m 11:20
2 1640.6
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 13:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1736.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP

Train 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Saturday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 06:45 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 13:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12194 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP 12194 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 30:45 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 12194 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 12194 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 10:35 and departs at 10:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  2. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  3. Kacheguda (KCG)
  4. Dhone Jn (DHNE)


12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP FAQ

From which station train 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP starts from?

12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP runs ?

12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP

For more information on 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP train Click IRCTC