12191 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP New Delhi to Jabalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source
0 14:15
1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 16:00
5:00 16:05
1 130
AGRA CANTT AGC 16:50
5:00 16:55
1 183
DHAULPUR DHO 17:43
2:00 17:45
1 236
MORENA MRA 18:08
2:00 18:10
1 263
GWALIOR JN. GWL 18:45
5:00 18:50
1 302
DATIA DAA 20:15
2:00 20:17
1 380
JHANSI JN JHS 20:40
10:00 20:50
1 405
LALITPUR LAR 21:58
2:00 22:00
1 495
BINA JN BINA 23:00
5:00 23:05
1 557
GANJ BASODA BAQ 23:39
1:00 23:40
1 603
VIDISHA BHS 00:08
2:00 00:10
2 642
BHOPAL JN BPL 01:05
5:00 01:10
2 696
HABIBGANJ HBJ 01:22
5:00 01:27
2 702
HOSHANGABAD HBD 02:36
2:00 02:38
2 769
ITARSI JN ET 03:10
10:00 03:20
2 787
PIPARIYA PPI 04:18
2:00 04:20
2 855
GADARWARA GAR 04:50
2:00 04:52
2 904
KARELI KY 05:10
2:00 05:12
2 933
NARSINGHPUR NU 05:28
2:00 05:30
2 948
SRIDHAM SRID 05:58
2:00 06:00
2 979
MADAN MAHAL MML 06:48
2:00 06:50
2 1029
JABALPUR JBP 07:15
0 Destination
2 1032

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP

Train 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 14:15 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 07:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12191 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP 12191 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 17:0 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 12191 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at MATHURA JN(MTJ). Train 12191 arrives at MATHURA JN at 16:00 and departs at 16:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. AGRA CANTT (AGC)
  2. GWALIOR JN. (GWL)
  3. BINA JN (BINA)
  4. BHOPAL JN (BPL)
  5. HABIBGANJ (HBJ)


12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP FAQ

From which station train 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP starts from?

12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP runs ?

12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP train is 5:00 minutes at MATHURA JN(MTJ)

Top Train Routes related to 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP

For more information on 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP train Click IRCTC

SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1032 Km travelling from H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) to JABALPUR(JBP)

SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP train(0) halts at a total of 23 halts while covering the total distance from H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) to JABALPUR(JBP) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Shahdara(DSA)