12190 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAHAKOSHAL EXP Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
Average Delay: (1.31 Hours min)
16:05
1 0.0
Ballabh Garh BVH 16:28
2m 16:30
1 28.8
Palwal PWL 16:56
2m 16:58
1 50.0
Kosi Kalan KSV 17:30
2m 17:32
1 92.5
Mathura Jn MTJ 18:03
Average Delay: (21 min)
5m 18:08
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 134.0
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 18:50
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 18:52
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 183.7
Agra Cantt AGC 19:05
Average Delay: (22 min)
5m 19:10
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 187.7
Dholpur Jn DHO 20:05
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 20:07
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 240.3
Morena MRA 20:35
2m 20:37
1 267.3
Gwalior Jn GWL 21:21
Average Delay: (21 min)
5m 21:26
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 305.9
Dabra DBA 22:01
2m 22:03
1 348.1
Datia DAA 22:29
2m 22:31
1 378.5
Jhansi Jn JHS 23:00
10m 23:10
1 403.4
Niwari NEW 23:40
2m 23:42
1 434.5
Mau Ranipur MRPR 00:15
2m 00:17
2 467.5
Harpalpur HPP 00:45
2m 00:47
2 488.3
Bela Tal BTX 01:10
2m 01:12
2 510.9
Mahoba Jn MBA 01:50
2m 01:52
2 541.0
Banda BNDA 02:50
5m 02:55
2 594.5
Atarra ATE 03:28
2m 03:30
2 626.5
Chitrakutdham Karwi CKTD 04:07
2m 04:09
2 663.5
Majhagawan MJG 05:38
2m 05:40
2 727.1
Jaitwar JTW 05:58
2m 06:00
2 747.8
Satna Jn STA 06:25
10m 06:35
2 767.8
Unchhera UHR 06:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 788.9
Maihar MYR 07:03
2m 07:05
2 803.3
Katni Jn KTE 07:50
Average Delay: (40 min)
5m 07:55
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 866.2
Sihora Road SHR 08:38
2m 08:40
2 918.6
Jabalpur Jn JBP 09:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 957.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP

Train 12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 16:05 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 09:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12190 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

MAHAKOSHAL EXP 12190 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 17:30 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 12190 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS). Train 12190 arrives at Jhansi Jn at 23:00 and departs at 23:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  2. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  3. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  4. Banda (BNDA)
  5. Satna Jn (STA)
  6. Katni Jn (KTE)


12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP FAQ

From which station train 12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP starts from?

12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP runs ?

12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP

For more information on 12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP train Click IRCTC