12190 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
14:33
1 0.0
Ballabh Garh BVH 14:56
2m 14:58
1 28.8
Palwal PWL 15:21
2m 15:23
1 50.0
Kosi Kalan KSV 15:48
2m 15:50
1 92.5
Mathura Jn MTJ 16:25
5m 16:30
1 134.0
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 17:03
2m 17:05
1 183.7
Agra Cantt AGC 17:20
5m 17:25
1 187.7
Dholpur Jn DHO 18:23
2m 18:25
1 240.3
Morena MRA 18:55
2m 18:57
1 267.3
Gwalior Jn GWL 19:40
2m 19:42
1 305.9
Dabra DBA 20:15
2m 20:17
1 348.1
Datia DAA 20:41
2m 20:43
1 378.5
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn VGLB 21:15
5m 21:20
1 403.4
Mau Ranipur MRPR 22:12
2m 22:14
1 467.5
Harpalpur HPP 22:36
2m 22:38
1 488.3
Bela Tal BTX 22:58
2m 23:00
1 510.9
Mahoba Jn MBA 23:26
2m 23:28
1 541.0
Banda BNDA 00:55
5m 01:00
2 594.5
Atarra ATE 01:25
2m 01:27
2 626.5
Chitrakutdham Karwi CKTD 01:55
2m 01:57
2 663.5
Majhagawan MJG 04:03
2m 04:05
2 727.1
Jaitwar JTW 04:28
2m 04:30
2 747.8
Satna Jn STA 04:50
5m 04:55
2 767.8
Maihar MYR 05:28
2m 05:30
2 803.3
Katni Jn KTE 06:15
5m 06:20
2 866.2
Sihora Road SHR 07:08
2m 07:10
2 918.6
Jabalpur Jn JBP 07:55

2 957.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP

Train 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 14:33 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 07:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12190 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP 12190 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 17:22 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 12190 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Mathura Jn(MTJ). Train 12190 arrives at Mathura Jn at 16:25 and departs at 16:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  2. Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)
  3. Banda (BNDA)
  4. Satna Jn (STA)
  5. Katni Jn (KTE)


12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP FAQ

From which station train 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP starts from?

12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP runs ?

12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP train is 5 minutes at Mathura Jn(MTJ)

Top Train Routes related to 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP

For more information on 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP train Click IRCTC