12181 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DAYODAI EXPRESS Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jabalpur Jn JBP
21:00
1 0.0
Sihora Road SHR 21:30
2m 21:32
1 38.5
Katni Murwara KMZ 22:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 22:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 90.9
Damoh DMO 23:40
Average Delay: (24 Min min)
5m 23:45
1 200.1
Saugor SGO 00:40
5m 00:45
2 277.1
Bina Malkhedi Jn MAKR 01:43
2m 01:45
2 347.2
Mungaoli MNV 02:43
2m 02:45
2 377.1
Ashok Nagar ASKN 03:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 03:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 422.7
Guna Jn GUNA 04:10
Average Delay: (84 Min min)
5m 04:15
2 466.8
Ruthiyai Jn RTA 04:45
5m 04:50
2 487.2
Chhabra Gugor CAG 05:23
2m 05:25
2 526.4
Atru ATRU 05:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 05:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 556.0
Baran BAZ 06:10
2m 06:12
2 585.2
Antah ATH 06:29
1m 06:30
2 606.8
Kota Jn KOTA 07:30
Average Delay: (57 Min min)
10m 07:40
2 651.4
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi IDG 08:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 722.9
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 09:15
20m 09:35
2 759.3
Chauth ka Barwara CKB 09:55
Average Delay: (36 Min min)
2m 09:57
2 781.3
Banasthali Niwai BNLW 10:31
Average Delay: (1.24 Hours min)
2m 10:33
2 825.1
Durgapura DPA 11:13
Average Delay: (53 Min min)
1m 11:14
2 883.7
Jaipur Jn JP 11:50
Average Delay: (47 Min min)
10m 12:00
2 891.1
Phulera Jn FL 12:45
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
2m 12:47
2 945.8
Kishangarh KSG 13:26
Average Delay: (29 Min min)
2m 13:28
2 1000.5
Ajmer Jn AII 14:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1025.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12181 DAYODAI EXPRESS

Train 12181 DAYODAI EXPRESS runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Ajmer Junction(AII) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 21:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction(AII) at 14:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 12181 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Ajmer Junction(AII) .

DAYODAI EXPRESS 12181 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction . It takes total of 17:20 hours journey to reach Ajmer Junction .

In 12181 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM). Train 12181 arrives at Sawai Madhopur Jn at 09:15 and departs at 09:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  2. Damoh (DMO)
  3. Saugor (SGO)
  4. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  5. Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)
  6. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  7. Jaipur Jn (JP)


12181 DAYODAI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12181 DAYODAI EXPRESS starts from?

12181 DAYODAI EXPRESS starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 12181 DAYODAI EXPRESS runs ?

12181 DAYODAI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12181 DAYODAI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12181 DAYODAI EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM)

Top Train Routes related to 12181 DAYODAI EXPRESS

For more information on 12181 DAYODAI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC