12171 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LTT HW AC SUP Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT
07:55
1 0.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 08:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 08:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 34.6
Kasara KSRA 09:35
5m 09:40
1 102.0
Igatpuri IGP 10:10
5m 10:15
1 116.1
Nasik Road NK 11:03
2m 11:05
1 166.7
Bhusaval Jn BSL 14:10
5m 14:15
1 423.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 20:30
10m 20:40
1 822.6
Jhansi Jn JHS 00:28
10m 00:38
2 1114.5
Agra Cantt AGC 03:50
5m 03:55
2 1330.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 06:55
15m 07:10
2 1517.9
Meerut City Jn MTC 08:35
2m 08:37
2 1588.2
Tapri Jn TPZ 11:19
2m 11:21
2 1695.4
Roorkee RK 11:50
2m 11:52
2 1727.5
Haridwar HW 12:55

2 1769.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12171 LTT HW AC SUP

Train 12171 LTT HW AC SUP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Haridwar Junction(HW) on Monday, Thursday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 07:55 and reaches Haridwar Junction(HW) at 12:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12171 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Haridwar Junction(HW) .

LTT HW AC SUP 12171 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar Junction . It takes total of 29:0 hours journey to reach Haridwar Junction .

In 12171 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM). Train 12171 arrives at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:55 and departs at 07:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kasara (KSRA)
  2. Igatpuri (IGP)
  3. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  4. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  5. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  6. Agra Cantt (AGC)


12171 LTT HW AC SUP FAQ

From which station train 12171 LTT HW AC SUP starts from?

12171 LTT HW AC SUP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 12171 LTT HW AC SUP runs ?

12171 LTT HW AC SUP runs on Monday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12171 LTT HW AC SUP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12171 LTT HW AC SUP train is 15 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Top Train Routes related to 12171 LTT HW AC SUP

For more information on 12171 LTT HW AC SUP train Click IRCTC