12164 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CHENNAI EXP Chennai Egmore to Mumbai Dadar Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source
0 18:20
1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 19:18
2:00 19:20
1 75
TIRUTTANI TRT 19:38
2:00 19:40
1 88
PUTTUR PUT 20:08
2:00 20:10
1 118
RENIGUNTA JN RU 20:48
2:00 20:50
1 144
KODURU KOU 21:29
1:00 21:30
1 185
RAZAMPETA RJP 21:59
1:00 22:00
1 218
CUDDAPAH HX 22:43
2:00 22:45
1 269
YERRAGUNTLA YA 23:19
1:00 23:20
1 309
TADIPATRI TU 00:19
1:00 00:20
2 376
GOOTY GY 00:59
1:00 01:00
2 424
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 01:40
5:00 01:45
2 452
ADONI AD 02:29
1:00 02:30
2 504
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 03:04
1:00 03:05
2 545
RAICHUR RC 03:28
2:00 03:30
2 574
SAIDAPUR SADP 04:09
1:00 04:10
2 620
YADGIR YG 04:24
1:00 04:25
2 643
WADI WADI 05:30
5:00 05:35
2 682
KALABURAGI KLBG 06:17
3:00 06:20
2 718
SOLAPUR JN SUR 07:40
5:00 07:45
2 831
PUNE JN PUNE 11:45
5:00 11:50
2 1097
KALYAN JN KYN 14:17
3:00 14:20
2 1235
THANE TNA 14:37
3:00 14:40
2 1255
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 15:40
0 Destination
2 1272

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12164 CHENNAI EXP

Train 12164 CHENNAI EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 18:20 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 15:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12164 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) .

CHENNAI EXP 12164 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Mumbai Dadar Central . It takes total of 21:20 hours journey to reach Mumbai Dadar Central .

In 12164 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN(GTL). Train 12164 arrives at GUNTAKAL JN at 01:40 and departs at 01:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. WADI (WADI)
  2. SOLAPUR JN (SUR)
  3. PUNE JN (PUNE)


12164 CHENNAI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12164 CHENNAI EXP starts from?

12164 CHENNAI EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 12164 CHENNAI EXP runs ?

12164 CHENNAI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12164 CHENNAI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12164 CHENNAI EXP train is 5:00 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 12164 CHENNAI EXP

For more information on 12164 CHENNAI EXP train Click IRCTC

CHENNAI EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1272 Km travelling from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to LOKMANYATILAK(LTT)

CHENNAI EXP train(0) halts at a total of 24 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Egmore(MS)

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)