12145 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LTT PURI EXPRESS Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PURI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT
20:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 21:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 21:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 34.6
Igatpuri IGP 22:55
5m 23:00
1 116.1
Nasik Road NK 23:45
5m 23:50
1 166.7
Bhusaval Jn BSL 03:05
5m 03:10
2 423.9
Akola Jn AK 04:55
5m 05:00
2 563.3
Badnera Jn BD 07:10
5m 07:15
2 642.3
Nagpur Jn NGP 10:50
5m 10:55
2 816.3
Gondia Jn G 12:38
2m 12:40
2 946.5
Durg Jn DURG 14:50
5m 14:55
2 1081.4
Raipur Jn R 15:30
20m 15:50
2 1118.5
Mahasamund MSMD 16:48
2m 16:50
2 1172.1
Khariar Road KRAR 17:32
2m 17:34
2 1223.7
Kantabanji KBJ 18:30
5m 18:35
2 1288.0
Titlagarh Jn TIG 19:20
20m 19:40
2 1321.3
Badmal BUDM 20:00
2m 20:02
2 1341.2
Balangir Jn BLGR 20:35
5m 20:40
2 1384.7
Bargarh Road BRGA 21:50
2m 21:52
2 1460.9
Sambalpur Jn SBP 22:50
10m 23:00
2 1503.4
Sambalpur Road SBPD 23:05
2m 23:07
2 1505.1
Angul ANGL 02:10
2m 02:12
3 1660.3
Talcher TLHR 02:45
20m 03:05
3 1678.2
Dhenkanal DNKL 04:00
2m 04:02
3 1730.5
Cuttack Jn CTC 05:10
5m 05:15
3 1787.8
Bhubaneswar BBS 05:55
5m 06:00
3 1815.5
Khurda Road Jn KUR 06:30
5m 06:35
3 1834.7
Puri Trm PURI 07:50

3 1878.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12145 LTT PURI EXPRESS

Train 12145 LTT PURI EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to PURI (PURI) on Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 20:35 and reaches PURI (PURI) at 07:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 12145 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to PURI (PURI) .

LTT PURI EXPRESS 12145 train passes through 27 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PURI . It takes total of 35:15 hours journey to reach PURI .

In 12145 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Raipur Jn(R). Train 12145 arrives at Raipur Jn at 15:30 and departs at 15:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Igatpuri (IGP)
  2. Nasik Road (NK)
  3. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  4. Akola Jn (AK)
  5. Badnera Jn (BD)
  6. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  7. Durg Jn (DURG)
  8. Kantabanji (KBJ)
  9. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  10. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  11. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  12. Talcher (TLHR)
  13. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  14. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  15. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)


12145 LTT PURI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12145 LTT PURI EXPRESS starts from?

12145 LTT PURI EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 12145 LTT PURI EXPRESS runs ?

12145 LTT PURI EXPRESS runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12145 LTT PURI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12145 LTT PURI EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Raipur Jn(R)

Top Train Routes related to 12145 LTT PURI EXPRESS

For more information on 12145 LTT PURI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC