12142 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS Patliputra Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patliputra Jn PPTA
Average Delay: (5.85 Hours min)
10:45
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 0.0
Danapur DNR 11:05
Average Delay: (2.33 Hours min)
2m 11:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.9
Ara Jn ARA 11:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 11:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 45.2
Buxar BXR 12:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 12:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 113.7
Zamania ZNA 13:11
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 13:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 163.4
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 14:32
15m 14:47
1 207.6
Allahabad Chheoki Jn ACOI 16:50
2m 16:52
1 351.0
Satna Jn STA 20:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 20:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 521.1
Katni Jn KTE 21:35
15m 21:50
1 619.5
Jabalpur Jn JBP 23:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 23:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 710.4
Itarsi Jn ET 02:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15m 03:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 955.6
Bhusaval Jn BSL 07:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 07:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1262.4
Manmad Jn MMR 09:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1446.6
Nasik Road NK 10:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 11:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1519.6
Kalyan Jn KYN 14:12
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 14:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1651.7
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 15:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1686.3

About Train 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS

Train 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS runs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 10:45 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 15:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12142 from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS 12142 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Patliputra Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 28:30 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 12142 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12142 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 14:32 and departs at 14:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Satna Jn (STA)
  2. Katni Jn (KTE)
  3. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  6. Nasik Road (NK)


12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS starts from?

12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS starts from Patliputra Junction(PPTA)

How many days in a week 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS runs ?

12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS