12142 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patliputra Jn PPTA
Average Delay: (5.85 Hours min)
10:45
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 0.0
Danapur Jn DNR 11:05
Average Delay: (2.33 Hours min)
2m 11:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.9
Ara Jn ARA 11:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 11:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 45.2
Buxar BXR 12:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 12:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 113.7
Zamania ZNA 13:11
2m 13:13
1 163.4
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 14:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 14:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 207.6
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 16:50
2m 16:52
1 351.0
Satna Jn STA 20:00
10m 20:10
1 521.1
Katni Jn KTE 21:35
15m 21:50
1 619.5
Jabalpur Jn JBP 23:00
10m 23:10
1 710.4
Itarsi Jn ET 02:50
15m 03:05
2 955.6
Bhusaval Jn BSL 07:35
5m 07:40
2 1262.4
Manmad Jn MMR 09:53
2m 09:55
2 1446.6
Nashik Road NK 10:55
5m 11:00
2 1519.6
Kalyan Jn KYN 14:12
3m 14:15
2 1651.7
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 15:15

2 1686.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS

Train 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 10:45 and reaches () at 15:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12142 from () to () .

PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS 12142 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 12142 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12142 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 14:32 and departs at 14:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Satna Jn (STA)
  2. Katni Jn (KTE)
  3. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  6. Nashik Road (NK)


12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS starts from?

12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS starts from ()

How many days in a week 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS runs ?

12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS

For more information on 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS train Click IRCTC