12114 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nagpur Jn NGP
Average Delay: (NULL min)
18:35
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Ajni AJNI 18:44
1m 18:45
1 2.9
Wardha Jn WR 19:42
Average Delay: (28 Min min)
3m 19:45
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 78.8
Badnera Jn BD 21:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 21:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 174.0
Akola Jn AK 22:25
Average Delay: (8 min)
5m 22:30
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 253.0
Shegaon SEG 22:59
1m 23:00
1 290.1
Bhusaval Jn BSL 00:40
Average Delay: (7 Min min)
5m 00:45
Average Delay: (4 min)
2 392.5
Manmad Jn MMR 03:20
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 03:25
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 576.6
Ahmednagar ANG 05:52
Average Delay: (21 min)
3m 05:55
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 730.4
Daund Jn DD 08:00
Average Delay: (0 h:7 min min)
15m 08:15
Average Delay: (0 h:3 min min)
2 814.5
Pune Jn PUNE 09:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 889.9

About Train 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH

Train 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH runs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 18:35 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 09:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12114 from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH 12114 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction . It takes total of 15:10 hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 12114 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Daund Jn(DD). Train 12114 arrives at Daund Jn at 08:00 and departs at 08:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Akola Jn (AK)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Manmad Jn (MMR)


12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH starts from?

12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH starts from Nagpur Junction(NGP)

How many days in a week 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH runs ?

12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH runs on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH train is 15 minutes at Daund Jn(DD)

Top Train Routes related to 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH