12103 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PUNE-LKO EXPRESS Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pune Jn PUNE
10:45
1 0.0
Daund Chord Line DDCC 11:50
2m 11:52
1 72.7
Kopargaon KPG 15:30
3m 15:33
1 266.1
Manmad Jn MMR 17:20
5m 17:25
1 308.3
Bhusaval Jn BSL 19:45
5m 19:50
1 492.5
Khandwa Jn KNW 23:08
2m 23:10
1 616.0
Itarsi Jn ET 01:50
10m 02:00
2 799.4
Bhopal Jn BPL 03:40
5m 03:45
2 891.2
Bina Jn BINA 05:30
5m 05:35
2 1029.9
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn VGLB 07:45
10m 07:55
2 1183.1
Orai ORAI 09:08
2m 09:10
2 1297.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 11:30
5m 11:35
2 1403.4
Lucknow Jn NER LJN 13:15

2 1475.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS

Train 12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) on Tuesday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 10:45 and reaches Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 13:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12103 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) .

PUNE-LKO EXPRESS 12103 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction . It takes total of 26:30 hours journey to reach Lucknow Junction .

In 12103 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 12103 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 01:50 and departs at 02:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  4. Bina Jn (BINA)
  5. Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)
  6. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS starts from?

12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS runs ?

12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS

For more information on 12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS train Click IRCTC