12101 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT
20:35
1 0.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 21:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 21:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 34.6
Bhusaval Jn BSL 02:55
5m 03:00
2 423.9
Akola Jn AK 04:45
5m 04:50
2 563.3
Badnera Jn BD 06:42
3m 06:45
2 642.3
Nagpur Jn NGP 09:45
5m 09:50
2 816.3
Gondia Jn G 11:33
2m 11:35
2 946.5
Raj Nandgaon RJN 12:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 12:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1051.0
Durg Jn DURG 13:38
5m 13:43
2 1081.4
Raipur Jn R 14:20
10m 14:30
2 1118.5
Bilaspur Jn BSP 16:10
15m 16:25
2 1229.3
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 19:28
2m 19:30
2 1433.3
Rourkela Jn ROU 20:45
15m 21:00
2 1534.4
Chakradharpur CKP 22:20
5m 22:25
2 1635.4
Tatanagar Jn TATA 23:20
7m 23:27
2 1697.6
Kharagpur Jn KGP 01:25
5m 01:30
3 1831.2
Howrah Jn HWH 03:35

3 1946.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12101 LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX

Train 12101 LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 20:35 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 03:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 12101 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX 12101 train passes through 17 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 31:0 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12101 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 12101 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 16:10 and departs at 16:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  2. Akola Jn (AK)
  3. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  4. Durg Jn (DURG)
  5. Raipur Jn (R)
  6. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  7. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  8. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  9. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


12101 LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX FAQ

From which station train 12101 LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX starts from?

12101 LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 12101 LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX runs ?

12101 LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX runs on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12101 LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12101 LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes related to 12101 LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX

For more information on 12101 LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX train Click IRCTC