12070 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
G - RIG JANSHATABDI Gondia Junction to Raigarh
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gondia Jn G
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
15:00
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 0.0
Dongargarh DGG 15:59
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
2m 16:01
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
1 73.0
Raj Nandgaon RJN 16:25
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
2m 16:27
Average Delay: (0 h:19 min min)
1 104.4
Durg Jn DURG 17:05
Average Delay: (31 Min min)
5m 17:10
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 134.9
Raipur Jn R 17:45
Average Delay: (0 h:9 min min)
5m 17:50
Average Delay: (0 h:7 min min)
1 171.9
Tilda Neora TLD 18:23
Average Delay: (21 Min min)
2m 18:25
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 210.0
Bhatapara BYT 18:46
Average Delay: (0 h:19 min min)
2m 18:48
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
1 236.1
Bilaspur Jn BSP 19:40
Average Delay: (0 h:7 min min)
10m 19:50
Average Delay: (0 h:7 min min)
1 282.8
Akaltara AKT 20:11
Average Delay: (0 h:25 min min)
2m 20:13
Average Delay: (0 h:24 min min)
1 309.5
Janjgir Naila NIA 20:25
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
2m 20:27
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
1 324.5
Champa Jn CPH 20:38
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
5m 20:43
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
1 335.3
Baradwar BUA 20:53
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
2m 20:55
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
1 350.9
Sakti SKT 21:07
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
2m 21:09
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
1 365.6
Kharsia KHS 21:21
Average Delay: (0 h:31 min min)
2m 21:23
Average Delay: (0 h:31 min min)
1 381.1
Raigarh RIG 22:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 415.1

About Train 12070 G - RIG JANSHATABDI

Train 12070 G - RIG JANSHATABDI runs from Gondia Junction(G) to Raigarh(RIG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Gondia Junction(G) at 15:00 and reaches Raigarh(RIG) at 22:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 12070 from Gondia Junction(G) to Raigarh(RIG) .

G - RIG JANSHATABDI 12070 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Gondia Junction to Raigarh . It takes total of 7:0 hours journey to reach Raigarh .

In 12070 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 12070 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 19:40 and departs at 19:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Durg Jn (DURG)
  2. Raipur Jn (R)
  3. Champa Jn (CPH)


Top Train Routes