12016 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Daurai DOZ
15:15
1 0.0
Ajmer Jn AII 15:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15m 15:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 7.4
Kishangarh KSG 16:08
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
2m 16:10
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
1 32.7
Jaipur Jn JP 17:45
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
5m 17:50
Average Delay: (0 h:13 min min)
1 142.1
Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ 17:58
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
2m 18:00
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
1 147.5
Bandikui Jn BKI 18:58
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
2m 19:00
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
1 232.3
Alwar Jn AWR 19:50
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
2m 19:52
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
1 293.2
Rewari Jn RE 21:00
Average Delay: (0 h:2 min min)
2m 21:02
Average Delay: (0 h:2 min min)
1 367.7
Gurgaon GGN 21:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 21:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 419.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 21:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 21:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 436.0
New Delhi NDLS 22:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 451.3

About Train 12016 DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP

Train 12016 DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs from Ajmer Junction(AII) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 15:15 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 12016 from Ajmer Junction(AII) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 12016 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ajmer Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 7:25 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12016 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ajmer Jn(AII). Train 12016 arrives at Ajmer Jn at 15:30 and departs at 15:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jaipur Jn (JP)